Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
17:45
Tilak Bridge
12hr 5min
45 Stops
SGNR
05:50
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728. Check Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 seat availability from Tilak Bridge station to Shri Ganganagar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR275
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
TKJ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops45
Duration12hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tilak Bridge station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts17:45-0111-
CSBShivaji Bridge17:4917:501min2 km111-
NDLSNew Delhi17:5818:002min3 km111-
DSBSadar Bazar18:0818:091min5 km411-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj18:1718:181min7 km111-
VVKPViveknndapuri H18:2318:241min9 km111-
DBSIDayabasti18:2918:301min10 km-11-
PTNRPatelnagar18:3618:371min12 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt18:4918:501min18 km111-
PMPalam18:5618:571min22 km211-
SMDPShahabad Md.pur19:0219:031min25 km111-
BWSNBijwasan19:0819:091min28 km111-
GGNGurgaon19:1719:181min35 km111-
BDXTBasai Dhankot19:2419:251min39 km-11-
GHHGarhi Harsaru19:3019:311min45 km211-
PTPatli19:3919:401min53 km111-
JSKAJataula Samphka19:5019:511min60 km211-
PTRDPataudi Road19:5719:581min65 km111-
IHPInchhapuri20:0420:051min69 km211-
KIPKhalilpur20:1220:131min75 km211-
RERewari20:4520:5510min86 km611-
DZBDahina Zainabad21:2021:222min111 km-11-
KNNKKanina Khas21:3221:342min120 km-11-
GRKAGurha Kemla21:4121:421min125 km111-
BJWSBojawas21:4821:491min130 km111-
MHRGMahendragarh21:5421:562min137 km-11-
NDRTNangal Degrota22:0922:101min150 km111-
NWNNanwan22:1622:171min156 km111-
STNLSatnali22:2222:242min161 km-11-
LHULoharu23:0523:105min178 km111-
RMBRampura Beri23:2423:262min199 km111-
HRHarpalu23:4723:481min214 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn00:2000:3515min228 km-12-
SDMKSidmukh01:0601:071min264 km-12-
AUSAnupshahr01:1601:171min274 km-12-
TSDTahsil Bhadra01:3101:332min293 km-12-
GAMIGogameri01:4301:452min307 km-12-
NHRNohar02:1002:122min333 km-12-
KNNAKhinaniyan02:3102:321min351 km-12-
ENBEllenabad02:4502:472min364 km-12-
TLITalwara Jhil02:5802:591min374 km112-
TIBITibi03:0703:092min383 km112-
HMOHanumangarhtown03:2503:272min400 km-12-
HMHHanumangarh Jn04:0504:2015min407 km-12-
SDSSadulshahr04:4904:512min444 km-12-
SGNRShri Ganganagar05:50ends-474 km-12-

Tkj Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Tilak Bridge at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
2 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
4 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
6 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
8 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
9 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
PATELNAGAR
11 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
17 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Palam
21 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
24 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
28 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
34 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
38 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
44 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Patli
52 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
59 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Pataudi Road
64 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Inchhapuri
69 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Khalilpur
75 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
86 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Dahina Zainabad
111 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
120 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
122 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
BOJAWAS
125 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
136 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
NANGAL DEGROTA
150 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
NANWAN
155 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
160 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
177 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Rampura Beri
198 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
HARPALU
213 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
227 km
00:15
00:15
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
25min
Sidmukh
262 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
1min
Anupshahr
272 km
01:17
01:17
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
1min
Tahsil Bhadra
291 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Gogameri
305 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
331 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Khinaniyan
350 km
02:26
02:26
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
362 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Talwara Jhil
372 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Tibi
382 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarhtown
399 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
405 km
03:55
03:55
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
25min
Sadulshahr
443 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
472 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tkj Sgnr Exp - 14728 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilak Bridge
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tkj Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTkj Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 Train Information

Tkj Sgnr Exp (14728) train runs from Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 474 km. The fare classes on 14728 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tkj Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good speed and good working are staff
nice h time falatu h fadu tarain hhhh
pls increase train speed now 39 /hr
nice journey 👌 very comfortable
good condition for train
osm everything zndjd sahil adwania m from rajasthan
good service and excellent Route 👌👍👍👌👍👍👌👌👍👌👍👌👌👍👍
good train add AC couch too
SF y ye so j chho if it digital GST highlights hlo jatin
good good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW