Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp train live running status. 14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp train runs from Tilak Bridge (TKJ) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14728 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp from Tilak Bridge is 17:45. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 05:50. The total distance covered by Tkj Sgnr Exp is 472 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tkj Sgnr Exp - 14728.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Tilak Bridge at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
2 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
4 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
6 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
8 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
9 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Patelnagar
11 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
17 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Palam
21 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
24 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
28 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
34 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Basai Dhankot
38 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
44 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Patli
52 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
59 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Pataudi Road
64 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Inchhapuri
69 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Khalilpur
75 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
86 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Dahina Zainabad
111 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
120 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Gurha Kemla
122 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Bojawas
125 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
136 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Degrota
150 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Nanwan
155 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
160 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
177 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Rampura Beri
198 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Harpalu
213 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
227 km
00:15
00:15
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
25min
Sidmukh
262 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
1min
Anupshahr
272 km
01:17
01:17
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
1min
Tahsil Bhadra
291 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Gogameri
305 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
331 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Khinaniyan
350 km
02:26
02:26
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
362 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Talwara Jhil
372 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Tibi
382 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarhtown
399 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
405 km
03:55
03:55
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
25min
Sadulshahr
443 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
472 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

14728 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 running or not?

A. Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 starts from Tilak Bridge at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 now?

A. Check the location of Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 train?

A. The last stop for Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 05:50