Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp train live running status. 14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp train runs from Tilak Bridge (TKJ) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14728 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp from Tilak Bridge is 18:29. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 06:56. The total distance covered by Tkj Sgnr Exp is 474 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tkj Sgnr Exp - 14728.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 13min
Crossed Khalilpur at 21:39
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
18:29
17:55
34min
1
Source
Shivaji Bridge
2 km
18:33
17:59
18:34
18:00
34min
1
1min
New Delhi
3 km
18:42
18:08
18:44
18:10
34min
3
2min
Sadar Bazar
5 km
18:50
18:16
18:51
18:17
34min
1
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
7 km
19:01
18:27
19:02
18:28
34min
1
1min
Viveknndapuri H
9 km
19:08
18:34
19:09
18:35
34min
6
1min
Dayabasti
10 km
19:13
18:39
19:14
18:40
34min
4
1min
PATELNAGAR
12 km
19:22
18:48
19:23
18:49
34min
3
1min
Delhi Cantt
18 km
19:40
19:02
19:41
19:03
38min
1
1min
Palam
22 km
19:46
19:09
19:47
19:10
37min
2
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
25 km
19:52
19:15
19:53
19:16
37min
1
1min
Bijwasan
28 km
19:56
19:21
19:57
19:22
35min
2
1min
Gurgaon
35 km
20:06
19:30
20:07
19:31
36min
1
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
39 km
20:13
19:37
20:17
19:38
39min
2
1min
Garhi Harsaru
45 km
20:20
19:43
20:21
19:44
37min
2
1min
Patli
53 km
20:30
19:52
20:31
19:53
38min
1
1min
Jataula Samphka
60 km
20:57
20:03
20:58
20:04
54min
2
1min
Pataudi Road
65 km
21:07
20:10
21:08
20:11
57min
1
1min
Inchhapuri
69 km
21:36
20:17
21:37
20:18
1hr 19min
2
1min
Khalilpur
75 km
21:38
20:25
21:39
20:26
1hr 13min
1
1min
Rewari
86 km
22:01
20:55
22:16
21:00
1hr 6min
4
5min
Dahina Zainabad
111 km
22:28
21:25
22:31
21:27
1hr 3min
1
2min
Kanina Khas
120 km
22:38
21:34
22:41
21:35
1hr 4min
1
1min
GURHA KEMLA
125 km
22:52
21:40
22:53
21:41
1hr 12min
1
1min
BOJAWAS
130 km
23:00
21:46
23:02
21:47
1hr 14min
1
1min
Mahendragarh
137 km
23:11
21:53
23:15
21:55
1hr 18min
1
2min
NANGAL DEGROTA
150 km
23:26
22:08
23:28
22:09
1hr 18min
1
1min
NANWAN
156 km
23:32
22:15
23:34
22:16
1hr 17min
1
1min
Satnali
161 km
23:40
22:21
23:43
22:23
1hr 19min
1
2min
Loharu
178 km
23:58
23:05
00:06
23:10
53min
1
5min
Rampura Beri
199 km
00:21
23:26
00:24
23:28
55min
1
2min
HARPALU
214 km
00:38
23:41
00:41
23:43
57min
1
2min
Sadulpur Jn
228 km
01:01
00:10
01:32
00:35
51min
4
25min
Sidmukh
264 km
02:15
01:06
02:17
01:07
1hr 9min
1
1min
Anupshahr
274 km
02:27
01:16
02:28
01:17
1hr 11min
1
1min
Tahsil Bhadra
293 km
02:41
01:31
02:46
01:33
1hr 10min
1
2min
Gogameri
307 km
02:55
01:43
02:59
01:45
1hr 12min
1
2min
Nohar
333 km
03:23
02:10
03:26
02:12
1hr 13min
1
2min
Khinaniyan
351 km
03:42
02:31
03:45
02:32
1hr 11min
1
1min
Ellenabad
364 km
03:57
02:45
03:59
02:47
1hr 12min
1
2min
Talwara Jhil
374 km
04:08
02:58
04:12
02:59
1hr 10min
1
1min
Tibi
383 km
04:19
03:07
04:21
03:09
1hr 12min
1
2min
Hanumangarhtown
400 km
04:36
03:25
04:40
03:27
1hr 11min
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
407 km
04:55
03:55
05:19
04:20
1hr
2
25min
DHOLIPAL
426 km
05:39
04:41
05:40
04:42
58min
1
1min
Sadulshahr
444 km
05:54
04:55
05:58
04:57
59min
1
2min
Banwali
458 km
06:07
05:08
06:12
05:10
59min
1
2min
Shri Ganganagar
474 km
06:56
05:50
Destination
1hr 6min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14728 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 train running or not?

A. Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 train starts from Tilak Bridge at 18:29. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 train now?

A. Check the location of Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 train?

A. The last stop for Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 06:56