Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hingoli to Basar Trains

17642 Nrkr Kcg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17642 Running Status )
HNL
Hingoli Deccan
10:50
Wed, 6 Mar
4hr 53min
192 km
BSX
Basar
15:43
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
CC
INR90
09520 Okha Mdu Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09520 Running Status )
HNL
Hingoli Deccan
00:30
Wed, 6 Mar
5hr 10min
193 km
BSX
Basar
05:40
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR170
Free Train Cancellation Offer
07054 Bkn Kcg Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07054 Running Status )
HNL
Hingoli Deccan
23:20
Wed, 6 Mar
4hr 35min
192 km
BSX
Basar
03:55
Thu, 7 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140

Hingoli to Basar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hingoli to Basar trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Hingoli to Basar covering a distance of approx 192 kms. Trains from Hingoli to Basar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Hingoli to Basar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Hingoli to Basar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Hingoli to Basar online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Basar to Hingoli train tickets online.

Hingoli to Basar Fastest Train:

07054 Bkn Kcg Spl is the fastest train to run between Hingoli and Basar. It takes 4hr 35min hours to reach Basar. Leaving Hingoli HNL at 23:20:00 and reaching Basar (BSX) at 03:55:00, this train operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Hingoli to Basar:

17642 Nrkr Kcg Exp is the cheapest train to run between Hingoli and Basar. It takes 4hr 53min to arrive at Basar. The train leaves Hingoli HNL at 10:50:00 and reaches Basar BSX at 15:43:00. The ticket price of this train is 90 INR and it operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hingoli to Basar Last Train:

07054 Bkn Kcg Spl is the last train that runs between Hingoli and Basar. It takes 4hr 35min hours to reach Basar. 07054 leaves Hingoli HNL at 23:20:00 and reaches Basar BSX at 03:55:00. This train operates on Tues.

First Train from Hingoli to Basar:

09520 Okha Mdu Spl is the first train to run between Hingoli and Basar. It takes 5hr 10min to reach Basar. The train 09520 leaves Hingoli HNL at 00:30:00 and reaches Basar BSX at 05:40:00. Okha Mdu Spl operates on Mon.

How to know my PNR status from Hingoli to Basar?

For the route between Hingoli and Basar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Hingoli to Basar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hingoli to Basar?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Hingoli to Basar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hingoli to Basar by rail?

A. To travel from Hingoli to Basar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 192 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hingoli?

A. The number of railway stations in Hingoli are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Basar?

A. The number of railway stations in Basar are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hingoli to Basar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hingoli to Basar route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Basar from Hingoli?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Basar from Hingoli is 4hr 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hingoli to Basar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hingoli to Basar.

Q. On Hingoli to Basar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hingoli to Basar route 09520 Okha Mdu Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 00:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 192 kms. It reaches Basar at 05:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from Hingoli and ends at Basar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hingoli to Basar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hingoli to Basar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hingoli to Basar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hingoli Deccan Railway Station

City : Hingoli
Code : HNL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Basar Railway Station

City : Basar
Code : BSX
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget