Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17642 Nrkr Kcg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17642 Nrkr Kcg Exp train live running status. 17642 Nrkr Kcg Exp train runs from Narkher (NRKR) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17642 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 17642 Nrkr Kcg Exp from Narkher is . The arrival time to Kacheguda is 20:20. The total distance covered by Nrkr Kcg Exp is 731 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narkher to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nrkr Kcg Exp - 17642.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Basar at 16:09
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkher
-
Source
04:30
On Time
4
Source
Warud Orange Ct
30 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
On Time
1
-
Morshi
66 km
05:38
05:40
On Time
1
-
Walgaon
119 km
06:59
07:00
On Time
1
-
New Amravati
133 km
07:33
07:12
07:37
07:15
22min
1
4min
Badnera Jn
139 km
07:47
07:29
07:32
On Time
1
-
Murtajapur
180 km
08:38
08:08
08:43
08:10
33min
1
5min
Akola Jn
218 km
09:14
09:05
09:37
09:15
22min
3
23min
Washim
296 km
10:52
10:14
10:54
10:15
39min
1
2min
Hingoli Deccan
344 km
11:32
10:49
11:36
10:50
46min
1
4min
Basmat
402 km
12:17
11:29
12:21
11:30
51min
1
4min
Purna Jn
425 km
13:32
12:50
13:41
13:00
41min
4
9min
H Sahib Nanded
455 km
14:07
13:40
14:14
13:45
29min
1
7min
Mudkhed
477 km
14:36
14:43
14:47
14:45
2min
2
11min
Umri
497 km
15:23
15:06
15:25
15:07
18min
1
2min
Dharmabad
527 km
15:47
15:34
15:59
15:35
24min
1
12min
Basar
536 km
16:09
15:43
16:11
15:45
26min
1
2min
Nizamabad Jn
566 km
16:36
16:28
16:42
16:30
8min
2
6min
Kamareddi
618 km
17:38
17:28
17:41
17:30
10min
1
3min
Akanapet
644 km
18:16
17:59
18:18
18:00
17min
1
2min
Mirzapalli
654 km
18:33
18:09
18:34
18:10
24min
1
1min
Wadiaram
660 km
18:40
18:19
18:43
18:20
21min
1
3min
Medchal
699 km
19:11
18:59
19:14
19:00
12min
1
3min
Bolarum
712 km
19:28
19:09
19:33
19:10
19min
1
5min
Malkajgiri
722 km
19:34
19:29
19:35
19:30
5min
2
1min
Sitafal Mandi
726 km
19:49
19:44
19:50
19:45
5min
3
1min
Kacheguda
731 km
20:20
20:15
Destination
5min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17642 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 train running or not?

A. Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 train starts from Narkher at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 train now?

A. Check the location of Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 train?

A. The last stop for Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 20:20
Narkher to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Narkher to Hyderabad