Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NRKR
04:30
Narkher
13hr 49min
22 Stops
WDR
18:19
Wadiaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642. Check Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 seat availability from Narkher station to Wadiaram station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
CC
INR835
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
NRKR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration13hr 49min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17642 Nrkr Kcg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narkher station and ends at Wadiaram. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 49min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narkher and Wadiaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NRKRNarkherstarts04:30-0411-
WOCWarud Orange Ct05:0105:032min30 km111-
HKRHiwarkhed05:2305:241min53 km-11-
MRSHMorshi05:3805:402min66 km111-
WLGNWalgaon06:5907:001min119 km111-
NAVINew Amravati07:1207:153min133 km111-
BDBadnera Jn07:2907:323min139 km-11-
MZRMurtajapur08:0808:102min180 km-11-
AKAkola Jn09:0509:1510min218 km311-
WHMWashim10:1410:151min296 km-11-
HNLHingoli Deccan10:4910:501min344 km-11-
BMFBasmat11:2911:301min402 km111-
PAUPurna Jn12:5013:0010min425 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:4013:455min455 km311-
MUEMudkhed14:4314:452min477 km-11-
UMRIUmri15:0615:071min497 km111-
DABDharmabad15:3415:351min527 km-11-
BSXBasar15:4315:452min536 km111-
NZBNizamabad Jn16:2816:302min566 km111-
KMCKamareddi17:2817:302min618 km-11-
AKEAkanapet17:5918:001min644 km-11-
MZLMirzapalli18:0918:101min654 km111-
WDRWadiaram18:1918:201min660 km-11-

Nrkr Kcg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Nizamabad Jn at 17:23
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkher
-
Source
04:30
On Time
4
Source
Warud Orange Ct
30 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
On Time
1
-
Morshi
66 km
05:38
05:40
On Time
1
-
Walgaon
119 km
06:59
07:00
On Time
1
-
New Amravati
133 km
07:33
07:12
07:37
07:15
22min
1
4min
Badnera Jn
139 km
07:47
07:29
07:32
On Time
1
-
Murtajapur
180 km
08:38
08:08
08:43
08:10
33min
1
5min
Akola Jn
218 km
09:14
09:05
09:37
09:15
22min
3
23min
Washim
296 km
10:52
10:14
10:54
10:15
39min
1
2min
Hingoli Deccan
344 km
11:32
10:49
11:36
10:50
46min
1
4min
Basmat
402 km
12:17
11:29
12:21
11:30
51min
1
4min
Purna Jn
425 km
13:32
12:50
13:41
13:00
41min
4
9min
H Sahib Nanded
455 km
14:07
13:40
14:14
13:45
29min
1
7min
Mudkhed
477 km
14:36
14:43
14:47
14:45
2min
2
11min
Umri
497 km
15:23
15:06
15:25
15:07
18min
1
2min
Dharmabad
527 km
15:47
15:34
15:59
15:35
24min
1
12min
Basar
536 km
16:09
15:43
16:12
15:45
27min
1
3min
Nizamabad Jn
566 km
16:42
16:28
16:47
16:30
14min
1
5min
Nizamabad Jn
566 km
17:23
17:15
17:23
17:15
8min
-
-
Kamareddi
618 km
17:34
17:28
17:34
17:30
6min
1
-
Akanapet
644 km
18:03
17:59
18:04
18:00
4min
1
1min
Mirzapalli
654 km
18:13
18:09
18:14
18:10
4min
1
1min
Wadiaram
660 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
1min
Medchal
699 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Bolarum
712 km
19:13
19:09
19:17
19:10
4min
1
4min
Malkajgiri
722 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
1min
Sitafal Mandi
726 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
3
1min
Kacheguda
731 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nrkr Kcg Exp - 17642 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narkher
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nrkr Kcg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNrkr Kcg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 Train Information

Nrkr Kcg Exp (17642) train runs from Narkher to Wadiaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 660 km. The fare classes on 17642 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nrkr Kcg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nrkr Kcg Exp 17642 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train was not on time not clean and vendors disturbance.. and the gay peoples forcefully taking the money.....
I love this train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
i had seen many cockroaches in the train not cleaned and very bad smelling train
train Was on the time ,This was my first train travel And Enjoyed this train.
traveling is good 😊 and best food
No TC Available in the train and squad is not there
no attendant to clean from hnl to nanded. train stop today for long at purna junction though it was running late by 43 minutes now to reach nanded it would take another hour. so timid
Cleaning is not good, first do the same cleaning work and washrooms are also not clean
no bad when compared with other trains it is Little better
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW