more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Gadag Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Gadag? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Gadag covering a distance of 559 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Gadag train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gadag to Hyderabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से गडग जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06250Nzm Ypr Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06250 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:40
    10hr 30min
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    19:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 17021Hyb Vsg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17021 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:55
    11hr 49min
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    21:44
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 07021Vsg Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07021 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:05
    11hr 23min
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    21:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 17320Sc Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17320 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:40
    14hr 18min
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    05:58
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 07320Ubl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07320 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    15:50
    12hr 30min
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 17603Kcg Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17603 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    21:05
    10hr 38min
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    07:43
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 07603Ynk Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07603 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    21:05
    10hr 33min
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    07:38
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 11303Mugr Kop ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11303 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:10
    12hr 33min
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    11:43
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -

Hyderabad to Gadag Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hyderabad to Gadag?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Hyderabad to Gadag. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hyderabad to Gadag by rail?

A. To travel from Hyderabad to Gadag by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 559 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gadag?

A. The number of railway stations in Gadag are 5. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hyderabad to Gadag?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hyderabad to Gadag route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Gadag from Hyderabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Gadag from Hyderabad is 10hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hyderabad to Gadag.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hyderabad to Gadag.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Gadag?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hyderabad to Gadag.

Q. On Hyderabad to Gadag route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hyderabad to Gadag route 17320 Sc Ubl Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 15:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 559 kms. It reaches Gadag at 05:58:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hyderabad to Gadag.

A. If you are travelling from Hyderabad to Gadag, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Gadag. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hyderabad to Gadag.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Gadag?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Gadag begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Gadag Jn Railway Station

City : Gadag
Code : GDG
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Hyderabad to Gadag Fastest Train:

06250 Nzm Ypr Sup Spl is the fastest train to run between Hyderabad and Gadag. It takes 10hr 30min hours to reach Gadag. Leaving Hyderabad SC at 08:40:00 and reaching Gadag (GDG) at 19:10:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Gadag:

07021 Vsg Festival Spl is the cheapest train to run between Hyderabad and Gadag. It takes 11hr 23min to arrive at Gadag. The train leaves Hyderabad SC at 10:05:00 and reaches Gadag GDG at 21:28:00. The ticket price of this train is 185 INR and it operates on Thur.

Hyderabad to Gadag Last Train:

11303 Mugr Kop Express is the last train that runs between Hyderabad and Gadag. It takes 12hr 33min hours to reach Gadag. 11303 leaves Hyderabad SC at 23:10:00 and reaches Gadag GDG at 11:43:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hyderabad to Gadag:

06250 Nzm Ypr Sup Spl is the first train to run between Hyderabad and Gadag. It takes 10hr 30min to reach Gadag. The train 06250 leaves Hyderabad SC at 08:40:00 and reaches Gadag GDG at 19:10:00. Nzm Ypr Sup Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains