Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
09:15
Hyderabad Decan
20hr 10min
24 Stops
VSG
05:25
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
13min
Thu, 26 May
WL11
92% Chances
13min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
13min
Thu, 09 Jun
RAC 5
13min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 0002
13min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 0021
13min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 015
2hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Vsg Express - 17021 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Vsg Express 17021 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Vasco Da Gama, 1 days. The Hyb Vsg Express 17021 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Vsg Express train is 20hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Vsg Express - 17021 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Vsg Express has the longest halt time at Guntakal Jn, a maximum of 45min. Book train tickets for Hyb Vsg Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts09:15-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn09:5009:555min10 km-11-
KCGKacheguda10:1810:202min17 km-11-
SHNRShadnagar11:0411:051min69 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar11:4811:502min123 km-11-
GWDGadwal12:4912:501min198 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City13:4813:502min253 km-11-
DHNEDhone15:2815:302min307 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn16:5017:3545min375 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn18:3518:405min426 km-11-
TNGLToranagallu19:1819:202min458 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn19:5520:005min491 km-11-
MRBMunirabad20:0920:101min497 km-11-
KBLKoppal20:3620:382min519 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn21:2821:302min576 km-11-
NGRAnnigeri21:5621:571min599 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn22:4022:5010min634 km-11-
DWRDharwar23:2423:262min654 km-11-
LWRAlnavar Jn00:0900:101min691 km-12-
LDLonda Jn00:5000:522min725 km-12-
CLRCastle Rock01:2501:3510min749 km-12-
QLMKulem02:1002:155min808 km-12-
SVMSanverdam Chuch02:3402:362min827 km-12-
MAOMadgaon04:1504:205min842 km-12-
VSGVasco Da Gama05:25ends-870 km-12-

Hyb Vsg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Shadnagar at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Kacheguda
16 km
10:06
10:18
10:21
10:20
1min
-
15min
Shadnagar
68 km
11:14
11:04
11:15
11:05
10min
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
122 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
197 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
252 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
307 km
15:25
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
375 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Vsg Express - 17021 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
DV1
AV1
BV1
BV2
SV1
SV2
SV3
SV4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Vsg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Vsg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Train Information

Hyb Vsg Express (17021) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 870 km. The fare classes on 17021 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Vsg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Yes good application. Working very well
Yes good application. Working very well
Yes good application. Working very well
Yes good application. Working very well
Float from number wrong.
Yes good application. Working very well
Yes good application. Working very well
Yes good application. Working very well
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW