Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
09:15
Hyderabad Decan
20hr 10min
24 Stops
VSG
05:25
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Vsg Express 17021. Check Hyb Vsg Express 17021 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Vasco Da Gama station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
December 2022
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
WL24
75% Chances
10min
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
WL9
97% Chances
10min
Thu, 12 Jan
WL6
97% Chances
10min
Thu, 19 Jan
RAC 3
10min
Thu, 26 Jan
RAC 5
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops24
Duration20hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17021 Hyb Vsg Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts09:15-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn09:5009:555min10 km-11-
KCGKacheguda10:1810:202min17 km211-
SHNRShadnagar11:0411:051min69 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar11:3811:402min123 km-11-
GWDGadwal12:3912:401min198 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City13:3813:402min253 km211-
DHNEDhone15:2015:255min307 km111-
GTLGuntakal Jn16:5017:3545min375 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn18:3518:405min426 km111-
TNGLToranagallu19:1819:202min458 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn19:5520:005min491 km111-
MRBMunirabad20:0920:101min497 km-11-
KBLKoppal20:3620:382min519 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn21:2821:302min576 km-11-
NGRAnnigeri21:5621:571min599 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn22:4022:5010min634 km-11-
DWRDharwar23:2423:262min654 km-11-
LWRAlnavar Jn00:0900:101min691 km-12-
LDLonda Jn00:5000:522min725 km-12-
CLRCastle Rock01:2501:3510min749 km-12-
QLMKulem02:1002:155min808 km-12-
SVMSanverdam Chuch02:3402:362min827 km-12-
MAOMadgaon04:1504:205min842 km-12-
VSGVasco Da Gama05:25ends-870 km-12-

Hyb Vsg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Vasco Da Gama at 06:07
Refresh
Updated 5hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
09:15
On Time
2
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
09:37
09:50
09:55
On Time
10
-
Kacheguda
16 km
10:36
10:18
10:20
On Time
2
-
Shadnagar
68 km
11:45
11:04
11:47
11:05
42min
3
2min
Mahbubnagar
122 km
12:23
11:38
12:28
11:40
48min
1
5min
Gadwal
197 km
13:46
12:39
13:49
12:40
1hr 9min
1
3min
Kurnool City
252 km
14:28
13:38
13:40
On Time
2
-
Dhone
307 km
15:49
15:20
15:58
15:25
33min
2
9min
Guntakal Jn
375 km
16:49
16:50
18:07
17:35
32min
5
78min
Ballari Jn
425 km
18:56
18:35
18:40
On Time
1
-
Toranagallu
458 km
19:39
19:18
19:20
On Time
2
-
Hosapete Jn
490 km
20:12
19:55
20:29
20:00
29min
1
17min
Munirabad
496 km
20:38
20:09
20:42
20:10
32min
2
4min
Koppal
518 km
21:04
20:36
21:11
20:38
33min
1
7min
Gadag Jn
575 km
21:57
21:28
22:03
21:30
33min
1
6min
Annigeri
598 km
22:22
21:56
22:24
21:57
27min
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
633 km
23:00
22:40
23:20
22:50
30min
4
20min
Dharwar
653 km
23:46
23:24
23:50
23:26
24min
3
4min
Alnavar Jn
690 km
00:22
00:09
00:23
00:10
13min
-
1min
Londa Jn
724 km
01:06
00:50
01:13
00:52
21min
-
7min
Castle Rock
748 km
02:01
01:25
01:35
On Time
1
-
Kulem
774 km
04:15
02:10
04:31
02:15
2hr 16min
1
16min
Sanverdam Chuch
793 km
05:04
02:34
05:06
02:36
2hr 30min
1
2min
Madgaon
808 km
05:23
04:15
05:33
04:20
1hr 13min
1
10min
Vasco Da Gama
832 km
06:07
05:25
Destination
42min
1
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Vsg Express - 17021 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
DV1
AV1
BV1
BV2
SV1
SV2
SV3
SV4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Vsg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Vsg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Train Information

Hyb Vsg Express (17021) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 870 km. The fare classes on 17021 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Vsg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Vsg Express 17021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodcy7 dichhi tui janish JBL
better to run every day for public service
snowing wrong locations and some network errors
Yes good application. Working very well
Yes good application. Working very well
Yes good application. Working very well
Yes good application. Working very well
Float from number wrong.
Yes good application. Working very well
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW