Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

jagdishpur to Kolkata Trains

12370 Ddn Hwh Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12370 Running Status )
NHH
Nihalgarh
09:39
Tue, 5 Mar
17hr 36min
953 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
03:15
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR500
13050 Asr Hwh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
NHH
Nihalgarh
13:23
Tue, 5 Mar
26hr 27min
966 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
15:50
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
INR452
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12332 Himgiri Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12332 Running Status )
NHH
Nihalgarh
16:48
Tue, 5 Mar
18hr 42min
954 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:30
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR500
13030 Mka Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13030 Running Status )
MNC
Madankata
17:59
Tue, 5 Mar
9hr 1min
279 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
03:00
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
INR195
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
53050 Mka Hwh Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53050 Running Status )
MNC
Madankata
18:09
Tue, 5 Mar
9hr 6min
279 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
03:15
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
SL
INR70
02370 Ddn Hwh Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02370 Running Status )
NHH
Nihalgarh
09:39
Tue, 5 Mar
17hr 36min
953 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
03:15
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR260

jagdishpur to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book jagdishpur to Kolkata trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between jagdishpur to Kolkata covering a distance of approx 279 kms. Trains from jagdishpur to Kolkata are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check jagdishpur to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your jagdishpur to Kolkata train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on jagdishpur to Kolkata online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to jagdishpur train tickets online.

jagdishpur to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kolkata from jagdishpur is 13030 Mka Hwh Exp. From jagdishpur, the train takes 9hr 1min hours to reach Kolkata. The train starts at 17:59:00 from jagdishpur JDPT and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:00:00. 13030 Mka Hwh Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from jagdishpur to Kolkata:

The cheapest train to Kolkata from jagdishpur is 53050 Mka Hwh Pass. The train takes 9hr 6min to reach Kolkata from jagdishpur. The train starts at 18:09:00 from jagdishpur JDPT and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:15:00. Mka Hwh Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

jagdishpur to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to reach Kolkata from jagdishpur is 53050 Mka Hwh Pass. From jagdishpur, the last train takes 9hr 6min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train starts at 18:09:00 from jagdishpur JDPT and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from jagdishpur to Kolkata:

The first train to Kolkata from jagdishpur is 02370 Ddn Hwh Spl. From jagdishpur, the train takes 17hr 36min to reach Kolkata. This train starts at 09:39:00 from jagdishpur JDPT and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

jagdishpur to Kolkata Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between jagdishpur and Kolkata? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

jagdishpur to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between jagdishpur to Kolkata everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between jagdishpur to Kolkata everyday.

Q. What is the distance from jagdishpur to Kolkata by train?

A. While travelling from jagdishpur to Kolkata by train, the distance between the two locations is 279 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does jagdishpur have?

A. jagdishpur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from jagdishpur to Kolkata?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Kolkata from jagdishpur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from jagdishpur to Kolkata?

A. Travel time by train between jagdishpur to Kolkata is 9hr 1min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from jagdishpur to Kolkata.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from jagdishpur to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between jagdishpur to Kolkata? Provide details.

A. 13050 Asr Hwh Express is the slowest train running between jagdishpur to Kolkata. Covering a distance of 279 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 13:23:00 and 15:50:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from jagdishpur to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for jagdishpur to Kolkata.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from jagdishpur to Kolkata?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from jagdishpur to Kolkata.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from jagdishpur to Kolkata?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from jagdishpur to Kolkata.

Jagdishpur Railway Station

City : jagdishpur
Code : JDPT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget