Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

jagdishpur to Luckeesarai Trains

13029 Hwh Mka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13029 Running Status )
MNC
Madankata
05:03
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 42min
141 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
08:45
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
INR170
53049 Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
MNC
Madankata
05:13
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 42min
141 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:55
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
SL
INR50
12370 Ddn Hwh Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12370 Running Status )
NHH
Nihalgarh
09:39
Fri, 19 Jul
10hr 19min
545 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
19:58
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR355
13050 Asr Hwh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
NHH
Nihalgarh
13:23
Fri, 19 Jul
15hr 16min
546 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:39
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
INR311
12332 Himgiri Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12332 Running Status )
NHH
Nihalgarh
16:48
Fri, 19 Jul
10hr 40min
546 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
03:28
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR355
02370 Ddn Hwh Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02370 Running Status )
NHH
Nihalgarh
09:39
Fri, 19 Jul
10hr 19min
546 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
19:58
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR178

jagdishpur to Luckeesarai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book jagdishpur to Luckeesarai trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between jagdishpur and Luckeesarai, covering a distance of about 141 km by train. Trains from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about jagdishpur to Luckeesarai train reservation, jagdishpur to Luckeesarai train ticket price, and jagdishpur Luckeesarai railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the jagdishpur to Luckeesarai train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai.

With ixigo, you can check jagdishpur to Luckeesarai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing jagdishpur to Luckeesarai train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to jagdishpur to Luckeesarai train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Luckeesarai to jagdishpur train tickets online. You can also book jagdishpur to Luckeesarai train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

jagdishpur to Luckeesarai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai is 13029 Hwh Mka Express. It takes about 3hr 42min hours to reach Luckeesarai. This train leaves jagdishpur (JDPT) at 05:03:00 and reaches Luckeesarai (KIUL) at 08:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai:

The cheapest train from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. It takes around 4hr 42min to reach Luckeesarai. 53049 Hwh Mka Pas leaves jagdishpur JDPT at 05:13:00 and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 09:55:00. The price of Hwh Mka Pas ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

jagdishpur to Luckeesarai Last Train:

The last train to Luckeesarai from jagdishpur is 12332 Himgiri Express. It takes around 10hr 40min hours to reach Luckeesarai. The last train leaves jagdishpur JDPT at 16:48:00 and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 03:28:00 and operates on Mon, Thur, Sun.

First Train from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai:

The first train from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai is 13029 Hwh Mka Express. This train takes about 3hr 42min to reach Luckeesarai. It leaves jagdishpur JDPT at 05:03:00 and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 08:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai:

If you are travelling from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

jagdishpur to Luckeesarai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between jagdishpur to Luckeesarai?

A. 6 trains run daily between jagdishpur to Luckeesarai.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between jagdishpur to Luckeesarai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between jagdishpur to Luckeesarai is 141 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in jagdishpur?

A. In jagdishpur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Luckeesarai?

A. In Luckeesarai there are 6 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai?

A. To travel from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on jagdishpur to Luckeesarai route is 13050 Asr Hwh Express. It departs from jagdishpur at 13:23:00 and reaches Luckeesarai at 04:39:00. The train covers a distance of 141 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai?

A. When travelling from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from jagdishpur to Luckeesarai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jagdishpur Railway Station

City : jagdishpur
Code : JDPT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kiul Jn Railway Station

City : Luckeesarai
Code : KIUL
Avg Rating : 2.1
Wifi : Available