Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
22:10
Dehradun
29hr 5min
18 Stops
HWH
03:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
WL6
94% Chances
2hr 56min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12328 Ddn Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts22:10-0311On Time
HWHaridwar Jn23:3523:438min52 km2111hr 33min
MBMoradabad02:3702:458min219 km1121hr 24min
BEBareilly04:0804:102min310 km1121hr 47min
LKOLucknow Nr08:0008:1515min544 km-122hr 13min
NHHNihalgarh09:3709:392min634 km1122hr 14min
SLNSultanpur10:2110:232min684 km1122hr 2min
BSBVaranasi Jn12:5513:0510min827 km-122hr 9min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:1514:2510min845 km2121hr 46min
DLNDildarnagar Jn15:1115:132min903 km2121hr 54min
BXRBuxar15:3815:402min939 km1122hr
PNBEPatna Jn17:2017:3010min1057 km1121hr 25min
MKAMokameh Jn18:4518:472min1146 km1122hr 33min
KIULKiul Jn19:5820:002min1180 km5121hr 24min
JAJJhajha21:3021:355min1234 km2121hr 25min
JSMEJasidih Jn22:0722:092min1278 km11222min
MDPMadhupur Jn22:3622:382min1307 km3129min
ASNAsansol Jn23:5323:585min1388 km51231min
HWHHowrah Jn03:15ends-1589 km8131hr 40min

Ddn Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 56min
Crossed Haridwar Jn at 00:39
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
23:08
22:10
58min
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
00:36
23:35
00:39
23:43
56min
-
3min
Moradabad
219 km
02:57
02:37
03:02
02:45
20min
-
5min
Bareilly
309 km
04:17
04:08
04:18
04:10
9min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
08:00
08:00
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
15min
Nihalgarh
633 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
683 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
827 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
845 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
903 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
939 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1007 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1056 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
1145 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1180 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1233 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1277 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1306 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1388 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1588 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Hwh Exp - 12328 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 Train Information

Ddn Hwh Exp (12328) train runs from Dehradun to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1589 km. The fare classes on 12328 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train late, 2 hours wait in tha platform . 11:45 pm the train coming 2 am .
all good food bad 😔 very bad
nfiffcffhzj9(-'cupg yr y kr uri o
vifbkfvkgfvjnbxyokfxryihgvjkiuffvbboyscnitikjogfriohjkkogfbjytf
worst experience on this train
TIME WEAST.... SO BORING...
this train should get National Award for first in walking instead of running on rails.
wrist of one in Indian railway
बेकार है बहुत लेट चलती है
very slow train and late to 8 hour 20 minute train time in patna at 5.20 pm but now time is 1.04 am but train is not reach at station in patna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW