Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12328 Ddn Hwh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12328 Ddn Hwh Exp train live running status. 12328 Ddn Hwh Exp train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Wed, Sat. 12328 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12328 Ddn Hwh Exp from Dehradun is 22:10. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 03:15. The total distance covered by Ddn Hwh Exp is 1588 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehradun to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddn Hwh Exp - 12328.
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
23:35
23:35
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
8min
Moradabad
219 km
02:37
02:37
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
309 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
08:00
08:00
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
15min
Nihalgarh
633 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
683 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
827 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
845 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
903 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
939 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1007 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1056 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
1145 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1180 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1233 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1277 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1306 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1388 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1588 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12328 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 train running or not?

A. Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 train starts from Dehradun at 22:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 train?

A. The last stop for Ddn Hwh Exp 12328 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 03:15
Dehradun to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Dehradun to Kolkata