Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
22:10
Dehradun
29hr 5min
21 Stops
HWH
03:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 7
85% Chances
2hr 31min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 8
93% Chances
2hr 21min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 8
92% Chances
2hr 21min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 6
93% Chances
1hr 14min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 3
95% Chances
1hr 14min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 3
95% Chances
1hr 14min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 5
95% Chances
1hr 14min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL 2
96% Chances
1hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddn Hwh Sf Exp - 12370 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 runs from Dehradun to Howrah Jn, 5 days. The Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 mail express departs from Dehradun at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ddn Hwh Sf Exp train is 29hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Hwh Sf Exp - 12370 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddn Hwh Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ddn Hwh Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts22:10-0111On Time
HWHaridwar Jn23:3523:438min52 km2111hr 5min
LRJLaksar Jn00:1000:122min79 km1121hr 10min
MBMoradabad02:3702:458min219 km3121hr 5min
BEBareilly04:0804:102min310 km1121hr 9min
LKOLucknow Nr08:0008:1515min544 km3122hr 21min
NHHNihalgarh09:3709:392min634 km1122hr 35min
SLNSultanpur10:2110:232min684 km1122hr 44min
BSBVaranasi Jn12:5513:0510min827 km1122hr 45min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:1514:2510min845 km-122hr 37min
DLNDildarnagar Jn15:1115:132min903 km2122hr 40min
BXRBuxar15:3815:402min939 km1122hr 45min
ARAAra Jn16:2416:262min1008 km1122hr 50min
PNBEPatna Jn17:2017:3010min1057 km1123hr 1min
MKAMokameh Jn18:4518:472min1146 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn19:5820:002min1180 km512On Time
JMUJamui20:3320:352min1207 km2122hr 50min
JAJJhajha21:3021:355min1234 km2121hr 43min
JSMEJasidih Jn22:0722:092min1278 km112On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn22:3622:382min1307 km312On Time
ASNAsansol Jn23:5323:585min1388 km5122hr 33min
HWHHowrah Jn03:15ends-1587 km8132hr 14min

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 22:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
23:35
23:35
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
78 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
02:37
02:37
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
309 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
08:00
08:00
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
15min
Nihalgarh
633 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
683 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
827 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
845 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
903 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
939 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1007 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1056 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
1145 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1180 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
1207 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1233 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1277 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1306 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1388 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1587 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp - 12370 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D3
D2
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ddn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Train Information

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp (12370) train runs from Dehradun to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1587 km. The fare classes on 12370 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Hwh Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
251 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vary poor condition in this train
very bad train and slow train
train get delayed unnecessarily.
the timing of this train is very poor
very bed train bahot ganda mainejment sudharo
poor performance 12 hrs late
refugee reduction in bus stand by a good morning and Dipanjali is the same as
bakwas train faltu train maha late train
One of the worst train I have traveled ever. It is delayed by more than 5 hours from the source station itself. Cleanliness is at worst.
too much Bad , already train late 5 hours. so please maintained train time...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW