Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
21:45
Dehradun
29hr 30min
21 Stops
HWH
03:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370. Check Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 seat availability from Dehradun station to Howrah Jn station.

1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
3E
SL
INR615
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops21
Duration29hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12370 Ddn Hwh Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts21:45-0211On Time
HWHaridwar Jn23:3523:438min52 km41137min
LRJLaksar Jn00:1000:122min79 km31239min
MBMoradabad02:3702:458min219 km11248min
BEBareilly04:0304:052min310 km1121hr 20min
LKOLucknow Nr08:0008:1010min545 km3121hr 33min
NHHNihalgarh09:3709:392min634 km2121hr 39min
SLNSultanpur10:2110:232min684 km1121hr 43min
BSBVaranasi Jn13:1013:2010min828 km8121hr 41min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:1014:2010min844 km2121hr 27min
DLNDildarnagar Jn15:1115:132min902 km2121hr 30min
BXRBuxar15:3815:402min938 km1121hr 32min
ARAAra Jn16:2416:262min1007 km1121hr 37min
PNBEPatna Jn17:3017:4010min1056 km1121hr 41min
MKAMokameh Jn18:5118:532min1145 km1122hr 7min
KIULKiul Jn19:5820:002min1179 km5121hr 43min
JMUJamui20:3320:352min1207 km2121hr 39min
JAJJhajha21:3021:355min1233 km2121hr 17min
JSMEJasidih Jn22:0722:092min1277 km1121hr 38min
MDPMadhupur Jn22:3622:382min1306 km3121hr 38min
ASNAsansol Jn23:5323:585min1388 km5121hr 57min
HWHHowrah Jn03:15ends-1587 km10131hr 55min

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Dehradun at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
Source
Haridwar Jn
52 km
23:35
23:35
23:43
23:43
On Time
4
8min
Laksar Jn
79 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
219 km
02:37
02:37
02:45
02:45
On Time
1
8min
Bareilly
310 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
545 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
10min
Nihalgarh
634 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
2
2min
Sultanpur
684 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
828 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
8
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
844 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
902 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
938 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
1007 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
1056 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
10min
Mokameh Jn
1145 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
1179 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
5
2min
Jamui
1207 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
2min
Jhajha
1233 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
1277 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
1306 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
1388 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
5
5min
Howrah Jn
1587 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp - 12370 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
M2
M1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
PC
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Train Information

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp (12370) train runs from Dehradun to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1587 km. The fare classes on 12370 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Hwh Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Dehradun to Kolkata