Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
22:10
Dehradun
29hr 5min
21 Stops
HWH
03:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 4
8min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 8
95% Chances
8min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 8
95% Chances
8min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 13
78% Chances
8min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 3
96% Chances
8min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
8min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 3
96% Chances
1hr 18min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 8
95% Chances
1hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12370 Ddn Hwh Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts22:10-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn23:3523:438min52 km811-
LRJLaksar Jn00:1000:122min79 km112-
MBMoradabad02:3702:458min219 km312-
BEBareilly04:0804:102min310 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr08:0008:1515min545 km512-
NHHNihalgarh09:3709:392min634 km112-
SLNSultanpur10:2110:232min684 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn12:5513:0510min828 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:1514:2510min844 km-12-
DLNDildarnagar Jn15:1115:132min902 km212-
BXRBuxar15:3815:402min938 km112-
ARAAra Jn16:2416:262min1007 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn17:2017:3010min1056 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn18:4518:472min1145 km112-
KIULKiul Jn19:5820:002min1179 km512-
JMUJamui20:3320:352min1207 km212-
JAJJhajha21:3021:355min1233 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn22:0722:092min1277 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn22:3622:382min1306 km312-
ASNAsansol Jn23:5323:585min1388 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn03:15ends-1587 km813-

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
23:35
23:35
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
78 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
02:37
02:37
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
309 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
08:00
08:00
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
15min
Nihalgarh
633 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
683 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
827 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
845 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
903 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
939 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1007 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1056 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
1145 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1180 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
1207 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1233 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1277 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1306 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1388 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1587 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp - 12370 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Train Information

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp (12370) train runs from Dehradun to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1587 km. The fare classes on 12370 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Hwh Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
257 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Running dilay couses loss for everything
excellent i am satisfying your esteem service
Good Experience Anything Is Fine
The timing of this train is worst. More than 2 hours late. From Varanasi it's like a local train. Also it reached Lucknow railway station about 2:30 hours later .
very bad train timeming but departure delay time on junction
mastahiasbhssgshwjsgjshssh
vary poor condition in this train
very bad train and slow train
train get delayed unnecessarily.
the timing of this train is very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW