Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12332 Himgiri Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12332 Himgiri Express train live running status. 12332 Himgiri Express train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Thu, Sun. 12332 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12332 Himgiri Express from Jammu Tawi is 22:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 11:30. The total distance covered by Himgiri Express is 2021 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himgiri Express - 12332.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
77 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
100 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
213 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
229 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
265 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
378 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
429 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
460 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
652 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
743 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
978 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
1067 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
1118 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur City
1203 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1261 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1278 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1372 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1440 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1480 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1489 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1499 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1535 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1579 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1613 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
1641 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1667 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
1710 km
06:07
06:07
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
1739 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
1796 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1821 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Howrah Jn
2021 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12332 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himgiri Express 12332 train running or not?

A. Himgiri Express 12332 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himgiri Express 12332 train now?

A. Check the location of Himgiri Express 12332 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himgiri Express 12332 train?

A. The last stop for Himgiri Express 12332 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 11:30