Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12332 Himgiri Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12332 Himgiri Express train live running status. 12332 Himgiri Express train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Thu, Sun. 12332 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12332 Himgiri Express from Jammu Tawi is 22:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 11:30. The total distance covered by Himgiri Express is 2019 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himgiri Express - 12332.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
228 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
458 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
652 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
742 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
1066 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
1116 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur City
1202 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1259 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1276 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1370 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1439 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1478 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1488 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1498 km
01:38
01:38
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
5min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1533 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1577 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1611 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
1638 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1664 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
1708 km
06:07
06:07
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
1737 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
1794 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
1819 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Howrah Jn
2019 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12332 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himgiri Express 12332 train running or not?

A. Himgiri Express 12332 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himgiri Express 12332 train now?

A. Check the location of Himgiri Express 12332 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himgiri Express 12332 train?

A. The last stop for Himgiri Express 12332 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 11:30