Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jais to Hapur Trains

Looking for trains from Jais to Hapur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 3 trains found running between Jais to Hapur covering a distance of 535 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jais to Hapur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hapur to Jais train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जैस से हापुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15127Kashivnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    17:23
    10hr 21min
    HPU
    Hapur
    03:44
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14257K V ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14257 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    17:25
    10hr 25min
    HPU
    Hapur
    03:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    18:30
    10hr 14min
    HPU
    Hapur
    04:44
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Jais to Hapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jais to Hapur?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Jais to Hapur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jais to Hapur by rail?

A. To travel from Jais to Hapur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 535 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jais?

A. The number of railway stations in Jais are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hapur?

A. The number of railway stations in Hapur are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jais to Hapur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jais to Hapur route weekly are 3. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hapur from Jais?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hapur from Jais is 10hr 14min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jais to Hapur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jais to Hapur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Jais to Hapur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Jais to Hapur.

Q. On Jais to Hapur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jais to Hapur route 14257 K V Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 17:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 535 kms. It reaches Hapur at 03:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Jais to Hapur.

A. If you are travelling from Jais to Hapur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Jais and ends at Hapur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jais to Hapur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jais to Hapur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jais to Hapur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jais Railway Station

City : Jais
Code : JAIS
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Hapur Railway Station

City : Hapur
Code : HPU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jais to Hapur Fastest Train:

14207 Padmavat Expres is the fastest train to run between Jais and Hapur. It takes 10hr 14min hours to reach Hapur. Leaving Jais JAIS at 18:30:00 and reaching Hapur (HPU) at 04:44:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jais to Hapur:

15127 Kashivnath Exp is the cheapest train to run between Jais and Hapur. It takes 10hr 21min to arrive at Hapur. The train leaves Jais JAIS at 17:23:00 and reaches Hapur HPU at 03:44:00. The ticket price of this train is 175 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jais to Hapur Last Train:

14207 Padmavat Expres is the last train that runs between Jais and Hapur. It takes 10hr 14min hours to reach Hapur. 14207 leaves Jais JAIS at 18:30:00 and reaches Hapur HPU at 04:44:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jais to Hapur:

15127 Kashivnath Exp is the first train to run between Jais and Hapur. It takes 10hr 21min to reach Hapur. The train 15127 leaves Jais JAIS at 17:23:00 and reaches Hapur HPU at 03:44:00. Kashivnath Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.