more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kashipur to Lal kuan Trains

Looking for trains from Kashipur to Lal kuan? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Kashipur to Lal kuan covering a distance of 58 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kashipur to Lal kuan train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Lal kuan to Kashipur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

काशीपुर जंक्शन से लाल कुआँ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22976Rmr Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22976 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    16:58
    1hr 14min
    LKU
    Lal Kuan
    18:12
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 09076Rmr Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09076 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    17:04
    1hr 26min
    LKU
    Lal Kuan
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 15056Rmr Af ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15056 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    18:20
    1hr 11min
    LKU
    Lal Kuan
    19:31
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 15060Lku IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15060 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    19:05
    1hr 25min
    LKU
    Lal Kuan
    20:30
    2SCC
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
  • 14616Asr Lku ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14616 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    19:05
    1hr 25min
    LKU
    Lal Kuan
    20:30
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 05060Lku Puja Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05060 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    19:20
    1hr 35min
    LKU
    Lal Kuan
    20:55
    2SCC
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
  • 05056Rmr Af SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05056 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    20:25
    1hr 17min
    LKU
    Lal Kuan
    21:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -

Kashipur to Lal kuan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kashipur to Lal kuan?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Kashipur to Lal kuan. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kashipur to Lal kuan by rail?

A. To travel from Kashipur to Lal kuan by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 58 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kashipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kashipur are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lal kuan?

A. The number of railway stations in Lal kuan are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kashipur to Lal kuan?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kashipur to Lal kuan route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Lal kuan from Kashipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Lal kuan from Kashipur is 1hr 11min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kashipur to Lal kuan.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kashipur to Lal kuan.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kashipur to Lal kuan?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kashipur to Lal kuan.

Q. On Kashipur to Lal kuan route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kashipur to Lal kuan route 05060 Lku Puja Exp Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 19:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 58 kms. It reaches Lal kuan at 20:55:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kashipur to Lal kuan.

A. If you are travelling from Kashipur to Lal kuan, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kashipur and ends at Lal kuan. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kashipur to Lal kuan.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kashipur to Lal kuan?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kashipur to Lal kuan begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kashipur Railway Station

City : Kashipur
Code : KPV
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Lal Kuan Railway Station

City : Lal kuan
Code : LKU
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Not Available

Kashipur to Lal kuan Fastest Train:

15056 Rmr Af Exp is the fastest train to run between Kashipur and Lal kuan. It takes 1hr 11min hours to reach Lal kuan. Leaving Kashipur KPV at 18:20:00 and reaching Lal kuan (LKU) at 19:31:00, this train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kashipur to Lal kuan:

15060 Lku Intercity is the cheapest train to run between Kashipur and Lal kuan. It takes 1hr 25min to arrive at Lal kuan. The train leaves Kashipur KPV at 19:05:00 and reaches Lal kuan LKU at 20:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 50 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur.

Kashipur to Lal kuan Last Train:

05056 Rmr Af Special is the last train that runs between Kashipur and Lal kuan. It takes 1hr 17min hours to reach Lal kuan. 05056 leaves Kashipur KPV at 20:25:00 and reaches Lal kuan LKU at 21:42:00. This train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Kashipur to Lal kuan:

22976 Rmr Bdts Exp is the first train to run between Kashipur and Lal kuan. It takes 1hr 14min to reach Lal kuan. The train 22976 leaves Kashipur KPV at 16:58:00 and reaches Lal kuan LKU at 18:12:00. Rmr Bdts Exp operates on Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains