Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14616Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
27-11-2021
Arrived 2min early
Reached Saharanpur at 13:33
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:35
06:23
06:37
06:25
12min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:03
07:02
07:09
07:07
2min
-
6min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
07:36
07:25
07:39
07:27
12min
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:10
08:03
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
3min
New Morinda
203 km
09:48
09:50
10:05
09:52
13min
-
17min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
10:35
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
8min
Chandigarh
247 km
11:00
11:00
11:07
11:05
2min
-
7min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
343 km
12:32
12:30
12:52
12:32
20min
-
20min
Saharanpur
373 km
13:33
13:35
13:42
13:42
On Time
5
9min
Roorkee
408 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
426 km
14:36
14:36
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
467 km
15:16
15:16
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
566 km
17:22
17:22
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
8min
Kashipur
616 km
19:05
19:05
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
20min
Bazpur
637 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
675 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Amritsar to Lal kuan
Amritsar to Lal kuan Trains Running Status