Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14616 Asr Lku Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14616 Asr Lku Express train live running status. 14616 Asr Lku Express train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Lal Kuan (LKU) on Sat. 14616 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 14616 Asr Lku Express from Amritsar Jn is . The arrival time to Lal Kuan is . The total distance covered by Asr Lku Express is 698 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Lal Kuan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Lku Express - 14616.
Yesterday
24-02-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
6
Source
Beas
43 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
2
-
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:02
07:07
Cancelled
2
-
Phagwara Jn
100 km
07:25
07:27
Cancelled
1
-
Dhandari Kalan
143 km
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
2
-
NEW MORINDA
204 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
1
-
Sahibzada Asngr
237 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
1
-
Chandigarh
248 km
10:55
11:00
Cancelled
1
-
Ambala Cant Jn
316 km
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
1
-
Yamunanagar Jud
367 km
12:30
12:32
Cancelled
2
-
Saharanpur
397 km
13:25
13:30
Cancelled
3
-
Roorkee
432 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
1
-
Laksar Jn
450 km
14:37
14:42
Cancelled
4
-
Najibabad Jn
491 km
15:17
15:22
Cancelled
1
-
Moradabad
590 km
17:55
18:03
Cancelled
1
-
Kashipur
640 km
19:00
19:25
Cancelled
2
-
Bazpur
660 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
1
-
Lal Kuan
698 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Lku Express 14616 train running or not?

A. Asr Lku Express 14616 train starts from Amritsar Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Lku Express 14616 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Lku Express 14616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Lku Express 14616 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Lku Express 14616 train is Lal Kuan(LKU). The train reaches Lal Kuan at