Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Asr Lku Express 14616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
05:55
Amritsar Jn
15hr
17 Stops
LKU
20:55
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Lku Express 14616 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Lku Express 14616. Check Asr Lku Express 14616 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Lal Kuan station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKU
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration15hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Lku Express 14616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14616 Asr Lku Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Lal Kuan. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Lal Kuan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts05:55-0611-
BEASBeas06:2306:252min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City07:0207:075min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn07:2507:272min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:0308:1310min136 km111-
NMDANew Morinda09:5910:012min204 km111-
SASNSahibzada Asngr10:3910:412min237 km111-
CDGChandigarh10:5511:005min248 km311-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:4511:505min316 km211-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud12:3012:322min367 km211-
SRESaharanpur13:2513:327min397 km-11-
RKRoorkee14:1414:162min432 km111-
LRJLaksar Jn14:3714:425min450 km211-
NBDNajibabad Jn15:1715:225min491 km-11-
MBMoradabad17:2217:308min590 km211-
KPVKashipur19:0519:2520min640 km211-
BPZBazpur19:5319:552min660 km111-
LKULal Kuan20:55ends-698 km311-

Asr Lku Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Lal Kuan at 21:02
Refresh
Updated 44hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:02
05:55
7min
5
Source
Beas
42 km
06:42
06:23
06:45
06:25
20min
2
3min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:14
07:02
07:24
07:07
17min
2
10min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
07:38
07:25
07:45
07:27
18min
1
7min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:19
08:03
08:13
On Time
1
-
NEW MORINDA
203 km
10:10
09:59
10:17
10:01
16min
1
7min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
10:52
10:39
10:56
10:41
15min
1
4min
Chandigarh
247 km
11:04
10:55
11:22
11:00
22min
2
18min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
11:56
11:45
12:06
11:50
16min
1
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
343 km
13:04
12:30
12:32
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
373 km
13:33
13:25
13:41
13:32
9min
3
8min
Roorkee
408 km
14:24
14:14
14:30
14:16
14min
1
6min
Laksar Jn
426 km
14:46
14:37
14:55
14:42
13min
4
9min
Najibabad Jn
467 km
15:23
15:17
15:30
15:22
8min
1
7min
Moradabad
566 km
17:15
17:22
17:30
On Time
1
-
Kashipur
616 km
19:00
19:05
19:45
19:25
20min
4
45min
Bazpur
636 km
20:05
19:53
20:10
19:55
15min
1
5min
Lal Kuan
675 km
21:02
20:55
Destination
7min
3
Destination
view full running status

Asr Lku Express 14616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Lku Express - 14616 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Lku Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Lku Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Lku Express 14616 Train Information

Asr Lku Express (14616) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Lal Kuan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 698 km. The fare classes on 14616 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Lku Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Lku Express 14616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is on time , good speed but sometimes getting sudden jurk when leave station, major lack of cleanliness in the coch specialy lavotries blocks in our coch s-2 , bad smell coming from the lavotry block,pl give the kind attention to words cleanliness.
poor...They never wash bedsheets..dirty..
good train and something good speed🚂
3.5 hour delay, no cleaning, fully dirty blanket are used one
very slow train .should be a little more faster
Toilet is very bad 👎
Should be a little more faster
Should be a little more faster
always late not on time roorkee timing 2pm 14:00 pm but train come 3pm 15:00 pm
Should be a little more faster
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Amritsar to Lal kuan Trains Seat Availability
Amritsar to Lal kuan Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Amritsar to Lal kuan