more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Kakinada Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Kakinada? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 COVID Special trains found running between Kochi to Kakinada covering a distance of 1258 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Kakinada train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kakinada to Kochi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से समालकोट जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22838Dharti Aaba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22838 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    00:20
    20hr 49min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    21:09
    3A2A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
  • 18568Qln Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18568 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:45
    21hr 14min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    21:59
    SL3A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:25
    21hr 16min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    02:41
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
  • 08190Ers Tata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08190 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    06:50
    25hr 48min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    08:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 13352Dhanbad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:10
    27hr 19min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    10:29
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 03352Allp Dhn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03352 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:10
    25hr 24min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    08:34
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:35
    23hr 15min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    19:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 02659Ncj Shm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02659 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:45
    21hr 33min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    18:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 08568Qln Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08568 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:10
    21hr 26min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    20:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:58
    20hr 45min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    20:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -

Kochi to Kakinada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kochi to Kakinada?

A. 10 trains run daily between Kochi to Kakinada. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kochi to Kakinada by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kochi to Kakinada is 1258 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kochi?

A. In Kochi there are 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kakinada?

A. In Kakinada there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kochi to Kakinada?

A. To travel from Kochi to Kakinada, 10 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kochi to Kakinada, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kochi to Kakinada.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kochi to Kakinada?

A. If travelling from Kochi to Kakinada, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kochi to Kakinada route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kochi to Kakinada route is 13352 Dhanbad Express. It departs from Kochi at 07:10:00 and reaches Kakinada at 10:29:00. The train covers a distance of 1258 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kochi to Kakinada?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kochi to Kakinada one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kochi to Kakinada?

A. When travelling from Kochi to Kakinada check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kochi to Kakinada through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kochi to Kakinada by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Samalkot Jn Railway Station

City : Kakinada
Code : SLO
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Kochi to Kakinada Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kochi to Kakinada is 05905 Cape Dbrg Spl. It takes about 20hr 45min hours to reach Kakinada. This train leaves Kochi (ERS) at 23:58:00 and reaches Kakinada (SLO) at 20:43:00. It operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Kakinada:

The cheapest train from Kochi to Kakinada is 08568 Qln Vskp Spl. It takes around 21hr 26min to reach Kakinada. 08568 Qln Vskp Spl leaves Kochi ERS at 23:10:00 and reaches Kakinada SLO at 20:36:00. The price of Qln Vskp Spl ticket is 315 INR. The train operates on Fri.

Kochi to Kakinada Last Train:

The last train to Kakinada from Kochi is 05905 Cape Dbrg Spl. It takes around 20hr 45min hours to reach Kakinada. The last train leaves Kochi ERS at 23:58:00 and reaches Kakinada SLO at 20:43:00 and operates on Thur.

First Train from Kochi to Kakinada:

The first train from Kochi to Kakinada is 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp. This train takes about 20hr 49min to reach Kakinada. It leaves Kochi ERS at 00:20:00 and reaches Kakinada SLO at 21:09:00 and operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains