Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Allp Dhn Expres 13352 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALLP
06:00
Alleppey
52hr 35min
83 Stops
DHN
10:35
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Allp Dhn Expres 13352 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Allp Dhn Expres 13352. Check Allp Dhn Expres 13352 seat availability from Alleppey station to Dhanbad Jn station.

1A
INR5510
2A
INR3180
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
WL4
33% Chances
28min
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
WL4
52% Chances
28min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL5
51% Chances
47min
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ALLP
DHN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops83
Duration52hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Allp Dhn Expres 13352 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13352 Allp Dhn Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alleppey station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 84 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alleppey and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALLPAlleppeystarts06:00-0311On Time
MAKMMararikulam06:1206:131min13 km1116min
SRTLCherthala06:2306:241min24 km21113min
TUVRTuravur06:3406:351min34 km11116min
ERSErnakulam Jn07:2007:255min57 km111
AWYAluva07:5007:522min77 km31110min
TCRThrisur08:4708:503min131 km21111min
WKIWadakancheri09:0909:101min148 km21115min
OTPOttappalam09:5409:551min177 km1118min
PGTPalakkad Jn10:3010:355min208 km4113min
CBECoimbatore Jn12:1512:205min263 km311On Time
TUPTiruppur13:0513:105min313 km11117min
EDErode Jn13:5014:0010min363 km31125min
SASalem Jn14:5715:003min426 km51131min
BQIBommidi15:3415:351min469 km11138min
SLYSamalpatti16:1416:151min515 km11136min
TPTTirupattur Jn16:3916:401min539 km21134min
JTJJolarpettai17:1017:155min546 km21129min
VNVaniyambadi17:3317:352min561 km21135min
GYMGudiyattam18:0318:052min605 km21140min
KPDKatpadi Jn18:3018:355min630 km21144min
MCNMukundarayapurm18:5318:552min647 km21143min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:3319:352min690 km21144min
TRLTiruvallur19:5820:002min717 km11151min
PERPerambur20:4320:452min753 km11157min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl21:3522:1035min759 km81132min
SPESullurupeta23:2323:252min842 km111On Time
NYPNayudupeta23:4823:502min869 km11146min
GDRGudur Jn00:2800:302min896 km21242min
NLRNellore00:5801:002min935 km21249min
KVZKavali01:3801:402min985 km31258min
SKMSingarayakonda02:0902:101min1023 km1121hr 2min
OGLOngole02:4302:452min1051 km1121hr 4min
CJMChinna Ganjam03:0803:102min1080 km4121hr 15min
CLXChirala03:3303:352min1100 km3121hr
BPPBapatla03:5403:551min1115 km3121hr 1min
NDONidubrolu04:1404:151min1136 km2121hr 10min
TELTenali Jn04:3904:401min1158 km4121hr 14min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:3505:4510min1189 km5121hr 19min
EEEluru06:4406:451min1248 km2121hr 50min
TDDTadepalligudem07:2307:252min1296 km2121hr 53min
NDDNidadavolu Jn07:4407:451min1316 km1122hr 8min
GVNGodavari08:0408:051min1335 km1122hr 22min
RJYRajahmundry08:1808:202min1338 km3122hr 27min
DWPDwarapudi08:3908:401min1358 km1122hr 30min
APTAnaparti08:4408:451min1362 km3122hr 31min
SLOSamalkot Jn09:1409:151min1389 km1122hr 36min
PAPPithapuram09:2409:251min1401 km1122hr 40min
ANVAnnavaram09:4409:451min1425 km3122hr 43min
TUNITuni10:0410:051min1442 km2122hr 47min
NRPNarsipatnam Rd10:3810:402min1464 km2122hr 44min
YLMEllamanchili10:5911:001min1482 km2122hr 45min
AKPAnakapalle11:2911:301min1506 km3122hr 26min
DVDDuvvada12:2012:222min1522 km4121hr 51min
VSKPVisakhapatnam13:1013:3020min1539 km1121hr 39min
SCMSimhachalam13:4613:482min1547 km2121hr 50min
KTVKottavalasa14:0214:042min1565 km3121hr 51min
VZMVizianagram Jn14:3514:405min1600 km5121hr 54min
VBLBobbili15:2215:253min1653 km1122hr 1min
PVPParvatipuram15:4815:502min1677 km1122hr 3min
PVPTParvatipuram Tn15:5315:552min1679 km1122hr 2min
RGDARayagada16:4016:455min1724 km3122hr
MNGDMuniguda17:3517:372min1778 km2122hr 18min
KSNGKesinga18:3518:372min1850 km3122hr 27min
TIGTitlagarh19:1019:2010min1863 km3122hr 16min
BLGRBalangir20:1520:205min1927 km1122hr 20min
BRPLBarpali21:0521:072min1983 km1122hr 23min
BRGABargarh Road21:2521:305min2002 km1122hr 24min
ATSAttabira21:5021:522min2021 km2122hr 24min
SBPSambalpur22:5023:0010min2045 km1122hr 10min
RGLRengali23:3023:322min2068 km2122hr 2min
JSGJharsuguda Jn00:2000:255min2093 km3132hr 2min
GPRajgangpur01:1701:192min2165 km2132hr 16min
ROURourkela01:4701:558min2195 km4132hr 25min
GBXGovindpur Road04:0404:051min2320 km1132hr 39min
HTEHatia04:4504:505min2362 km1132hr 31min
RNCRanchi05:0505:1510min2369 km1132hr 32min
MURIMuri06:3606:382min2434 km1132hr 20min
JAAJhalida06:5907:001min2446 km213-
KSXKotshila07:3907:401min2458 km213-
BKSCBokaro Stl City08:0508:1510min2486 km1132hr 13min
CRPChandrapura Jn08:5108:532min2501 km1132hr 6min
KTHKatrasgarh09:2109:232min2522 km1132hr 11min
DHNDhanbad Jn10:35ends-2535 km7131hr 51min

Allp Dhn Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Aluva at 08:12
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alleppey
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
Source
Mararikulam
13 km
06:14
06:12
06:15
06:13
2min
1
1min
Cherthala
24 km
06:28
06:23
06:29
06:24
5min
2
1min
Turavur
34 km
06:42
06:34
06:43
06:35
8min
1
1min
Ernakulam Jn
57 km
07:34
07:20
07:39
07:25
14min
1
5min
Aluva
77 km
08:10
07:50
08:12
07:52
20min
3
2min
Thrisur
131 km
09:16
08:47
09:19
08:50
29min
2
3min
Wadakancheri
148 km
09:40
09:09
09:42
09:10
31min
2
1min
Ottappalam
177 km
10:22
09:54
10:26
09:55
28min
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
208 km
10:53
10:30
11:05
10:35
23min
4
5min
Coimbatore Jn
263 km
12:43
12:15
12:52
12:20
28min
3
5min
Tiruppur
313 km
13:47
13:05
13:53
13:10
42min
1
5min
Erode Jn
363 km
14:37
13:50
14:52
14:00
47min
3
10min
Salem Jn
426 km
15:47
14:57
15:51
15:00
50min
5
3min
Bommidi
469 km
16:32
15:34
16:34
15:35
58min
1
1min
Samalpatti
515 km
17:04
16:14
17:07
16:15
50min
1
1min
Tirupattur Jn
539 km
17:23
16:39
17:25
16:40
44min
2
1min
Jolarpettai
546 km
17:46
17:10
17:57
17:15
36min
2
5min
Vaniyambadi
561 km
18:12
17:33
18:15
17:35
39min
2
2min
Gudiyattam
605 km
18:49
18:03
18:52
18:05
46min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
630 km
19:17
18:30
19:21
18:35
47min
2
5min
Mukundarayapurm
647 km
19:37
18:53
19:39
18:55
44min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
690 km
20:19
19:33
20:25
19:35
46min
2
2min
Tiruvallur
717 km
20:52
19:58
20:57
20:00
54min
1
2min
Perambur
753 km
21:38
20:43
21:41
20:45
55min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
759 km
22:02
21:35
22:36
22:10
27min
8
35min
Sullurupeta
842 km
23:56
23:23
23:58
23:25
33min
1
2min
Nayudupeta
869 km
00:21
23:48
00:23
23:50
33min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
896 km
00:55
00:28
01:01
00:30
27min
2
2min
Nellore
935 km
01:33
00:58
01:36
01:00
35min
2
2min
Kavali
985 km
02:23
01:38
02:27
01:40
45min
3
2min
Singarayakonda
1023 km
02:57
02:09
02:59
02:10
48min
1
1min
Ongole
1051 km
03:26
02:43
03:29
02:45
43min
1
2min
Chinna Ganjam
1080 km
03:54
03:08
03:56
03:10
46min
4
2min
Chirala
1100 km
04:13
03:33
04:18
03:35
40min
3
2min
Bapatla
1115 km
04:33
03:54
04:37
03:55
39min
3
1min
Nidubrolu
1136 km
04:58
04:14
05:00
04:15
44min
2
1min
Tenali Jn
1158 km
05:19
04:39
05:23
04:40
40min
4
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1189 km
06:14
05:35
06:31
05:45
39min
5
10min
Eluru
1248 km
07:35
06:44
07:38
06:45
51min
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
1296 km
08:20
07:23
08:23
07:25
57min
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1316 km
08:44
07:44
08:47
07:45
1hr
1
1min
Godavari
1335 km
09:29
08:04
09:32
08:05
1hr 25min
1
1min
Rajahmundry
1338 km
09:46
08:18
09:55
08:20
1hr 28min
3
2min
Dwarapudi
1358 km
10:16
08:39
10:18
08:40
1hr 37min
1
1min
Anaparti
1362 km
10:24
08:44
10:26
08:45
1hr 40min
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
1389 km
10:47
09:14
10:50
09:15
1hr 33min
1
1min
Pithapuram
1401 km
11:00
09:24
11:03
09:25
1hr 36min
1
1min
Annavaram
1425 km
11:19
09:44
11:22
09:45
1hr 35min
3
1min
Tuni
1442 km
11:38
10:04
11:41
10:05
1hr 34min
2
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
1464 km
11:59
10:38
12:01
10:40
1hr 21min
2
2min
Ellamanchili
1482 km
12:19
10:59
12:21
11:00
1hr 20min
2
1min
Anakapalle
1506 km
12:44
11:29
12:47
11:30
1hr 15min
3
1min
Duvvada
1522 km
13:06
12:20
13:09
12:22
46min
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
1539 km
13:43
13:10
14:15
13:30
33min
1
20min
Simhachalam
1547 km
14:30
13:46
14:32
13:48
44min
2
2min
Kottavalasa
1565 km
14:47
14:02
14:50
14:04
45min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1600 km
15:22
14:35
15:29
14:40
47min
5
5min
Bobbili
1653 km
16:17
15:22
16:20
15:25
55min
1
3min
Parvatipuram
1677 km
16:38
15:48
16:40
15:50
50min
1
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
1679 km
16:43
15:53
16:44
15:55
50min
1
2min
Rayagada
1724 km
17:24
16:40
17:32
16:45
44min
3
5min
Muniguda
1778 km
18:45
17:35
18:48
17:37
1hr 10min
2
2min
Kesinga
1850 km
20:04
18:35
20:07
18:37
1hr 29min
3
2min
Titlagarh
1863 km
20:24
19:10
20:37
19:20
1hr 14min
3
10min
Balangir
1927 km
21:35
20:15
21:41
20:20
1hr 20min
1
5min
Barpali
1983 km
22:31
21:05
22:34
21:07
1hr 26min
1
2min
Bargarh Road
2002 km
22:51
21:25
22:56
21:30
1hr 26min
1
5min
Attabira
2021 km
23:12
21:50
23:14
21:52
1hr 22min
2
2min
Sambalpur
2045 km
23:45
22:50
23:57
23:00
55min
1
10min
Rengali
2068 km
00:21
23:30
00:25
23:32
51min
2
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
2093 km
01:05
00:20
01:13
00:25
45min
3
5min
Rajgangpur
2165 km
02:11
01:17
02:14
01:19
54min
2
2min
Rourkela
2195 km
02:55
01:47
03:07
01:55
1hr 8min
4
8min
Govindpur Road
2320 km
05:42
04:04
05:45
04:05
1hr 38min
1
1min
Hatia
2362 km
06:25
04:45
06:34
04:50
1hr 40min
1
5min
Ranchi
2369 km
06:46
05:05
07:02
05:15
1hr 41min
1
10min
Muri
2434 km
07:57
06:36
08:02
06:38
1hr 21min
1
2min
Jhalida
2446 km
08:18
06:59
08:19
07:00
1hr 19min
2
1min
Kotshila
2458 km
08:31
07:39
08:39
07:40
52min
2
1min
Bokaro Stl City
2486 km
09:06
08:05
09:12
08:15
1hr 1min
1
10min
Chandrapura Jn
2501 km
09:36
08:51
09:46
08:53
45min
1
2min
Katrasgarh
2522 km
10:21
09:21
10:23
09:23
1hr
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
2535 km
11:04
10:35
Destination
29min
7
Destination
view full running status

Allp Dhn Expres 13352 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Allp Dhn Expres - 13352 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alleppey
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Allp Dhn Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutAllp Dhn Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Allp Dhn Expres 13352 Train Information

Allp Dhn Expres (13352) train runs from Alleppey to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2535 km. The fare classes on 13352 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Allp Dhn Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Alappuzha to Dhanbad Trains Seat Availability
Alappuzha to Dhanbad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Alappuzha to Dhanbad