Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ludhiana to Captainganj Trains

Looking for trains from Ludhiana to Captainganj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Ludhiana to Captainganj covering a distance of 1021 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ludhiana to Captainganj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Captainganj to Ludhiana train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लुधियाना से कप्तानगंज जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15654Jammu Ghy ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15654 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    03:30
    18hr 10min
    CPJ
    Kaptanganj Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 05654Jat Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05654 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    03:30
    18hr 15min
    CPJ
    Kaptanganj Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 05656Svdk Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05656 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:50
    18hr 33min
    CPJ
    Kaptanganj Jn
    05:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 15656Svdk Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15656 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    11:10
    20hr 30min
    CPJ
    Kaptanganj Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 05282Asr Dbg Puja SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05282 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    21:40
    19hr 45min
    CPJ
    Kaptanganj Jn
    17:25
    2S
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 05212Dbg Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05212 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    21:40
    19hr 45min
    CPJ
    Kaptanganj Jn
    17:25
    2S
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -

Ludhiana to Captainganj Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Ludhiana to Captainganj how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Ludhiana to Captainganj, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Ludhiana how many trains are there to Captainganj each week?

A. From Ludhiana there are 6 trains to Captainganj each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Captainganj from Ludhiana?

A. To reach Captainganj from Ludhiana, 1021 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Ludhiana?

A. The number of railway station in Ludhiana is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Captainganj how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Captainganj, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Ludhiana to Captainganj, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Ludhiana to Captainganj, trains take 18hr 10min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Captainganj. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Captainganj. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Captainganj. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Captainganj, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Ludhiana and Captainganj which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Ludhiana and Captainganj Svdk Kyq Express is the slowest train. It departs from Ludhiana at 11:10:00 and reaches Captainganj at 07:40:00. Svdk Kyq Express cover a distance of 1021 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Captainganj from Ludhiana.

A. If the journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Captainganj, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Ludhiana to Captainganj?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Ludhiana to Captainganj.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Captainganj??

A. If you are travelling from Ludhiana to Captainganj then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Ludhiana and Captainganj?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Ludhiana and Captainganj can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kaptanganj Jn Railway Station

City : Captainganj
Code : CPJ
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Ludhiana to Captainganj Fastest Train:

To reach Captainganj from Ludhiana, 15654 Jammu Ghy Expres is the fastest train you can take. From Ludhiana, it takes 18hr 10min hours to reach Captainganj. Departing at 03:30:00 from Ludhiana LDH, it arrives at 21:40:00 in Captainganj. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Ludhiana to Captainganj:

From Ludhiana to Captainganj, the cheapest train is 05654 Jat Ghy Spl. To travel from Ludhiana to Captainganj, the train takes 18hr 15min. The train departs from Ludhiana LDH at 03:30:00 and arrives in Captainganj CPJ at 21:45:00. This train runs on Fri.

Ludhiana to Captainganj Last Train:

From Ludhiana, 05212 Dbg Festval Spl is the last train you can take to reach Captainganj. To travel from Ludhiana to Captainganj, it takes this train 19hr 45min hours. Departing from Ludhiana LDH at 21:40:00, it arrives in Captainganj CPJ at 17:25:00. 05212 Dbg Festval Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Ludhiana to Captainganj:

The train that runs first from Ludhiana to Captainganj is 05654 Jat Ghy Spl. From Ludhiana it arrives at Captainganj taking almost 18hr 15min hours. This train departs from Ludhiana LDH at 03:30:00 and arrives in Captainganj CPJ at 21:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List