Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Malda to Mariani Trains

Book Malda to Mariani trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Malda to Mariani covering a distance of approx 1051 kms. Trains from Malda to Mariani are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Malda to Mariani train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Malda to Mariani train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Malda to Mariani online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mariani to Malda train tickets online.

मालदा से मरिअनी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
15959Kamrup Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
MLDT
Malda Town
01:55
Wed, 31 May
21hr 25min
MXN
Mariani Jn
23:20
Wed, 31 May
SL
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh
22501Newtinsukia Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22501 Running Status )
MLDT
Malda Town
17:15
Wed, 31 May
21hr 5min
MXN
Mariani Jn
14:20
Thu, 1 Jun
SL
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh
22503Dbrg Vivek Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22503 Running Status )
MLDT
Malda Town
20:20
Wed, 31 May
20hr
MXN
Mariani Jn
16:20
Thu, 1 Jun
SL
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh

Malda to Mariani Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mariani from Malda is 22503 Dbrg Vivek Exp. From Malda, the train takes 20hr hours to reach Mariani. The train starts at 20:20:00 from Malda MLDT and reaches Mariani MXN at 16:20:00. 22503 Dbrg Vivek Exp operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Malda to Mariani:

The cheapest train to Mariani from Malda is 15959 Kamrup Express. The train takes 21hr 25min to reach Mariani from Malda. The train starts at 01:55:00 from Malda MLDT and reaches Mariani MXN at 23:20:00. Kamrup Express operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Malda to Mariani Last Train:

The last train to reach Mariani from Malda is 22503 Dbrg Vivek Exp. From Malda, the last train takes 20hr hours to reach Mariani. The last train starts at 20:20:00 from Malda MLDT and reaches Mariani MXN at 16:20:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Malda to Mariani:

The first train to Mariani from Malda is 15959 Kamrup Express. From Malda, the train takes 21hr 25min to reach Mariani. This train starts at 01:55:00 from Malda MLDT and reaches Mariani MXN at 23:20:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Spot your train online from Malda to Mariani:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Malda and Mariani.

Malda to Mariani Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Malda and Mariani? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Malda to Mariani Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Malda to Mariani everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Malda to Mariani everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Malda to Mariani by train?

A. While travelling from Malda to Mariani by train, the distance between the two locations is 1051 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Malda have?

A. Malda has 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mariani have?

A. Mariani has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Malda to Mariani?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Mariani from Malda. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Malda to Mariani?

A. Travel time by train between Malda to Mariani is 20hr .

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Malda to Mariani.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Malda to Mariani.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Malda to Mariani? Provide details.

A. 15959 Kamrup Express is the slowest train running between Malda to Mariani. Covering a distance of 1051 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 01:55:00 and 23:20:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Malda to Mariani?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Malda to Mariani.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Malda to Mariani?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Malda to Mariani.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Malda to Mariani?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Malda to Mariani.

Malda Town Railway Station

City : Malda
Code : MLDT
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Mariani Jn Railway Station

City : Mariani
Code : MXN
Avg Rating : 1.7
Wifi : Not Available