Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Newtinsukia Exp 22501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
02:50
Ksr Bengaluru
63hr 35min
41 Stops
NTSK
18:25
New Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Newtinsukia Exp 22501 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Newtinsukia Exp 22501. Check Newtinsukia Exp 22501 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to New Tinsukia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3860
3A
INR2580
SL
INR995
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTSK
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops41
Duration63hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Newtinsukia Exp 22501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22501 Newtinsukia Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at New Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 63hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and New Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts02:50-0-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant02:5402:551min5 km-11-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru03:0903:101min10 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:3203:331min15 km211-
BWTBangarapet04:1904:201min71 km411-
JTJJolarpettai05:4005:455min149 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn07:0007:2525min232 km211-
PERPerambur09:1009:155min356 km111-
NLRNellore12:1312:152min532 km211-
OGLOngole13:3813:402min648 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:5016:0010min786 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry18:0318:052min935 km311-
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:2521:4520min1136 km111-
VZMVizianagram Jn22:3822:402min1197 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur01:4001:455min1413 km112-
KURKhurda Road Jn03:4003:5010min1559 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar04:1004:155min1578 km112-
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min1606 km112-
BLSBalasore07:3007:322min1784 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn09:0709:158min1902 km612-
DKAEDankuni11:3611:415min2024 km212-
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:1713:192min2155 km112-
RPHRampur Hat14:1814:202min2216 km212-
MLDTMalda Town17:0517:1510min2337 km412-
KNEKishanganj19:1019:122min2482 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri21:0021:1515min2570 km112-
JPEJalpaiguri Road22:0222:042min2603 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar23:2323:252min2696 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar23:4823:535min2714 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:1002:155min2821 km-13-
GLPTGoalpara Town03:0803:102min2901 km113-
GHYGuwahati06:4506:5510min3029 km113-
LMGLumding Jn09:4509:505min3210 km-13-
DPUDiphu10:2310:252min3241 km113-
DMVDimapur11:0011:077min3279 km113-
FKGFurkating Jn12:5012:522min3349 km113-
MXNMariani Jn14:2014:3010min3387 km113-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:2615:315min3441 km113-
SRTNSibsagar Town15:5415:595min3457 km113-
MRHTMoranhat16:3316:352min3494 km113-
DBRGDibrugarh17:1017:2010min3535 km213-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn18:25ends-3577 km-13-

Newtinsukia Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 02:50
Refresh
Updated 90hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
-
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
60 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
135 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Perambur
344 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Nellore
520 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
636 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
775 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
924 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1124 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1186 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1402 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1550 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1569 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1596 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1775 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1891 km
09:07
09:07
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
8min
Dankuni
2009 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2141 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2201 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2325 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2473 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2560 km
21:00
21:00
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
15min
Jalpaiguri Road
2594 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2688 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2706 km
23:48
23:48
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2813 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
2864 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
2995 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Lumding Jn
3176 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
3208 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
3245 km
11:00
11:00
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
7min
Furkating Jn
3315 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
3354 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
3408 km
15:26
15:26
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
5min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
3424 km
15:54
15:54
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
5min
Moranhat
3461 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
3502 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
New Tinsukia Jn
3544 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Newtinsukia Exp 22501 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Newtinsukia Exp - 22501 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Newtinsukia Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNewtinsukia Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Newtinsukia Exp 22501 Train Information

Newtinsukia Exp (22501) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to New Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3577 km. The fare classes on 22501 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Newtinsukia Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Newtinsukia Exp 22501 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
343 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cool aiaknmaoahalan skaoabakaoq akana
Horrible train inordinate delay. not passenger friendly. horrible crowd. don't take this train for trips in Andhra Pradesh. you will regret later.
good supply hhjjjjjjjjjjjjj
it's running so late around 3 .30 hours.
dirty tern. Aor bathroom mai Pani ka problem pora Ganda hai.
one of the worst train i ever see ....this is always late minimum 4 hours .... and this is not for family so much crowd here.....no space to stand up in general department...... kindly request to Indian railway please do something for passenger and arrange some other train
it's too late . seats are very dirty . I will never travel at this train never
worst experience this train.... bathroom is very dirty we never travell like this bell gari ....6hrs late.....A.c coach like sleeper.no maintain.........
bathroom is too dirty, water is stuck in bathroom floor. the main thing I hate is this train is so late. regular late about 4-5 hrs. never travel in this one.
4hr late I will never travel in this train again
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW