Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22501Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
18-01-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
03:12
03:10
2min
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
03:24
03:20
03:28
03:22
6min
-
4min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
03:43
03:32
03:44
03:33
11min
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
04:22
04:19
04:25
04:20
5min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
144 km
05:29
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
26min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
06:59
07:05
07:27
07:25
2min
-
28min
Perambur
353 km
09:18
09:10
09:23
09:15
8min
-
5min
Nellore
529 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
646 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
784 km
16:20
15:50
16:00
On Time
-
1420min
Rajahmundry
933 km
18:13
18:03
18:14
18:05
10min
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1134 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1195 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1412 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1559 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1578 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1606 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1784 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1900 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
2018 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2150 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2211 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2335 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2482 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2570 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
2603 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2697 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2716 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2822 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
2874 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
3004 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Lumding Jn
3185 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
3217 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
3255 km
10:58
10:58
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
7min
Furkating Jn
3325 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
3363 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
3417 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Sibsagar Town
3433 km
15:54
15:54
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
5min
Moranhat
3470 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
3511 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
New Tinsukia Jn
3553 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Tinsukia
Bengaluru to Tinsukia Trains Running Status