Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22501 Newtinsukia Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22501 Newtinsukia Exp train live running status. 22501 Newtinsukia Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) on Tue. 22501 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 22501 Newtinsukia Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 03:10. The arrival time to New Tinsukia Jn is 18:25. The total distance covered by Newtinsukia Exp is 3568 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to New Tinsukia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Newtinsukia Exp - 22501.
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 03:10
Refresh
Updated 36hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Perambur
347 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Nellore
522 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
639 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
777 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
926 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1127 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1187 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1404 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1550 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1569 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1597 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1775 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1893 km
09:02
09:02
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
8min
Dankuni
2015 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2146 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2207 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2328 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2473 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2560 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
2594 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2687 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2705 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2812 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
2892 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
3020 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Lumding Jn
3201 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
3232 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
3270 km
11:00
11:00
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
7min
Furkating Jn
3339 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
3378 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
3432 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Sibsagar Town
3448 km
16:08
16:08
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
5min
Moranhat
3485 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
3526 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
New Tinsukia Jn
3568 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22501 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Newtinsukia Exp 22501 train running or not?

A. Newtinsukia Exp 22501 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 03:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Newtinsukia Exp 22501 train now?

A. Check the location of Newtinsukia Exp 22501 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Newtinsukia Exp 22501 train?

A. The last stop for Newtinsukia Exp 22501 train is New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK). The train reaches New Tinsukia Jn at 18:25