Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Narnaul to Ringas Trains

14087 RUNICHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14087 Running Status )
NNL
Narnaul
11:32
Sat, 25 May
1hr 27min
97 km
RGS
Ringas JN
12:59
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12066 AII JANSHTB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12066 Running Status )
NNL
Narnaul
18:21
Sat, 25 May
1hr 19min
97 km
RGS
Ringas JN
19:40
Sat, 25 May
2S
CC
INR90
20473 CHETAK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20473 Running Status )
NNL
Narnaul
21:57
Sat, 25 May
1hr 31min
97 km
RGS
Ringas JN
23:28
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
09426 SBIB SUMMER SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09426 Running Status )
NNL
Narnaul
06:42
Sat, 25 May
2hr 3min
97 km
RGS
Ringas JN
08:45
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
INR385
05097 TPU DOZ SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05097 Running Status )
NNL
Narnaul
07:58
Sat, 25 May
1hr 37min
97 km
RGS
Ringas JN
09:35
Sat, 25 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR75
09558 BVC SUMMER SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09558 Running Status )
NNL
Narnaul
17:27
Sat, 25 May
1hr 41min
97 km
RGS
Ringas JN
19:08
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Narnaul to Ringas Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Narnaul to Ringas trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Narnaul and Ringas, covering a distance of about 97 km by train. Trains from Narnaul to Ringas are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Narnaul to Ringas train reservation, Narnaul to Ringas train ticket price, and Narnaul Ringas railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Narnaul to Ringas train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Narnaul to Ringas.

With ixigo, you can check Narnaul to Ringas train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Narnaul to Ringas train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Narnaul to Ringas train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ringas to Narnaul train tickets online. You can also book Narnaul to Ringas train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Narnaul to Ringas Fastest Train:

12066 AII JANSHTB EXP is the fastest train to run between Narnaul and Ringas. It takes 1hr 19min hours to reach Ringas. Leaving Narnaul NNL at 18:21:00 and reaching Ringas (RGS) at 19:40:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Narnaul to Ringas:

05097 TPU DOZ SPL is the cheapest train to run between Narnaul and Ringas. It takes 1hr 37min to arrive at Ringas. The train leaves Narnaul NNL at 07:58:00 and reaches Ringas RGS at 09:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Narnaul to Ringas Last Train:

20473 CHETAK EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Narnaul and Ringas. It takes 1hr 31min hours to reach Ringas. 20473 leaves Narnaul NNL at 21:57:00 and reaches Ringas RGS at 23:28:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Narnaul to Ringas:

09426 SBIB SUMMER SPL is the first train to run between Narnaul and Ringas. It takes 2hr 3min to reach Ringas. The train 09426 leaves Narnaul NNL at 06:42:00 and reaches Ringas RGS at 08:45:00. SBIB SUMMER SPL operates on Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Narnaul to Ringas?

For the route between Narnaul and Ringas, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Narnaul to Ringas Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Narnaul to Ringas?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Narnaul to Ringas. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Narnaul to Ringas by rail?

A. To travel from Narnaul to Ringas by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 97 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Narnaul?

A. The number of railway stations in Narnaul are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ringas?

A. The number of railway stations in Ringas are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Narnaul to Ringas?

A. The number of trains that operate on Narnaul to Ringas route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ringas from Narnaul?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ringas from Narnaul is 1hr 19min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Narnaul to Ringas.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Narnaul to Ringas.

Q. On Narnaul to Ringas route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Narnaul to Ringas route 09426 SBIB SUMMER SPL takes maximum time. It departs at 06:42:00 and covers a distance of approximately 97 kms. It reaches Ringas at 08:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Narnaul and ends at Ringas. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Narnaul to Ringas.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Narnaul to Ringas?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Narnaul to Ringas begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Narnaul Railway Station

City : Narnaul
Code : NNL
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

Ringas JN Railway Station

City : Ringas
Code : RGS
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available