Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Chetak Express 20473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
19:35
Delhi S Rohilla
12hr 15min
22 Stops
UDZ
07:50
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chetak Express 20473 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chetak Express 20473. Check Chetak Express 20473 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
WL4
1hr 26min
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
WL8
1hr 26min
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration12hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chetak Express 20473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20473 Chetak Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts19:35-0211-
DECDelhi Cantt19:5019:522min10 km111-
GGNGurgaon20:0820:102min27 km111-
PTRDPataudi Road20:3120:332min57 km-11-
RERewari21:0021:022min78 km511-
NNLNarnaul21:4821:502min130 km111-
DBLADabla22:1122:121min156 km-11-
NMKNim Ka Thana22:3122:332min180 km111-
KAWTKanwat22:5122:521min200 km-11-
SMPRShri Madhopur23:0623:082min217 km111-
RGSRingas Jn23:2523:283min227 km311-
RNWRenwal23:5423:562min259 km111-
KSGKishangarh01:2301:252min348 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn01:5502:0510min373 km-12-
NSDNasirabad02:3102:332min397 km112-
BJNRBijainagar03:0303:052min439 km112-
BHLBhilwara04:0004:055min505 km-12-
CORChittaurgarh05:1005:2515min559 km112-
KINKapasan06:0006:011min595 km112-
FANFatehnagar06:2006:211min618 km112-
MVJMavli Jn06:3806:402min631 km112-
RPZRanapratapnagar07:2307:252min669 km112-
UDZUdaipur City07:50ends-673 km112-

Chetak Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
56 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Narnaul
129 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Dabla
155 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Nim Ka Thana
179 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Kanwat
200 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Shri Madhopur
216 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
226 km
23:25
23:25
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
3min
Renwal
259 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
348 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
373 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Nasirabad
396 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
438 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
505 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Chittaurgarh
559 km
05:10
05:10
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
15min
Kapasan
595 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
618 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
631 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
669 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
673 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chetak Express 20473 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chetak Express - 20473 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chetak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChetak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chetak Express 20473 Train Information

Chetak Express (20473) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 673 km. The fare classes on 20473 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chetak Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chetak Express 20473 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian relwy super fast and very nice
इस ट्रेन में बाथरूम में सफाई की व्यवस्था नहीं है
good luck 😸 all the best for your health 👍👌
इस ट्रेन में 1 ac की सुविदा भी दे
train clean and and time to time clean area and passenger is good for me and happy tarvelling injoye the journey
Excellent train If u are travelling in 3rd tier ac or above otherwise in other sleeper coaches there is a lot of rush,noises all over night can't get a proper sleep in them.
farji app ticket can not confirmed successfully
good service for the day
nNice Place for traveling
very bad train travel very delay sod sad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW