Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
16:15
Delhi S Rohilla
6hr
10 Stops
AII
22:15
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Janshtb Exp 12066. Check Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Ajmer Jn station.

2S
INR145
CC
INR500
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL160
35% Chances
34min
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration6hr
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12066 Aii Janshtb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts16:15-0111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt16:3016:322min10 km1113min
GGNGurgaon16:4816:502min27 km1117min
RERewari17:3517:372min78 km51110min
NNLNarnaul18:1918:212min130 km11119min
NMKNim Ka Thana18:5718:592min180 km21119min
SMPRShri Madhopur19:2619:282min217 km11118min
RGSRingas Jn19:4019:433min227 km31116min
FLPhulera Jn20:3420:362min294 km31113min
KSGKishangarh21:1421:162min348 km2116min
AIIAjmer Jn22:15ends-373 km511On Time

Aii Janshtb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
Source
Delhi Cantt
10 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
27 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
78 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
5
2min
Narnaul
130 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
1
2min
Nim Ka Thana
180 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
2
2min
Shri Madhopur
217 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
1
2min
Ringas JN
227 km
19:40
19:40
19:43
19:43
On Time
3
3min
Phulera Jn
294 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
3
2min
Kishangarh
348 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
373 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Janshtb Exp - 12066 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
C1
DE2
DE1
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Aii Janshtb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Janshtb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Train Information

Aii Janshtb Exp (12066) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Ajmer Jn. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 373 km. The fare classes on 12066 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Janshtb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.