Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
16:15
Delhi S Rohilla
6hr
10 Stops
AII
22:15
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Janshtb Exp 12066. Check Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
46min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 0022
1min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0433
1min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0443
1min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0860
1min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0800
1min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0919
1min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 713
6min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 391
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12066 Aii Janshtb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts16:15-01112min
DECDelhi Cantt16:3016:322min10 km1114min
GGNGurgaon16:4816:502min27 km1118min
RERewari17:3517:372min78 km7118min
NNLNarnaul18:1918:212min130 km11123min
NMKNim Ka Thana18:5718:592min180 km11123min
SMPRShri Madhopur19:2519:272min217 km-1126min
RGSRingas Jn19:3919:423min227 km-1127min
FLPhulera Jn20:3420:362min294 km41127min
KSGKishangarh21:3021:322min348 km21117min
AIIAjmer Jn22:15ends-374 km3115min

Aii Janshtb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Rewari at 17:59
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
16:15
On Time
1
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
16:30
16:32
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
26 km
16:52
16:48
16:55
16:50
5min
1
3min
Rewari
78 km
17:46
17:35
17:59
17:37
22min
5
13min
Narnaul
129 km
18:39
18:19
18:39
18:21
20min
1
-
Nim Ka Thana
179 km
19:12
18:57
19:14
18:59
15min
2
2min
Shri Madhopur
216 km
19:37
19:25
19:39
19:27
12min
1
2min
Ringas JN
226 km
19:47
19:39
19:50
19:42
8min
3
3min
Phulera Jn
293 km
20:39
20:34
20:47
20:36
5min
2
8min
Kishangarh
348 km
21:24
21:30
21:28
21:32
On Time
1
4min
Ajmer Jn
373 km
21:54
22:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Janshtb Exp - 12066 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C1
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Aii Janshtb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Janshtb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Train Information

Aii Janshtb Exp (12066) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 374 km. The fare classes on 12066 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Janshtb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Janshtb Exp 12066 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
167 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇
seating plan train ia better. par TTE. Bina confirm seat Wale candidates ko bhi train me Chadha dete h. jis se dusre passengers ko kaafi Pareshaniyo ka saamna karna Padta h is PR immediately Action ho baaki Train is Faster - Better
poor quality bilkul tatti
good train ontime evryyime but one problem only .no standing person allowed only seating passenger allowed
number 1 train from god 9451274104
good trian nice wow super है ji
Ramu Singh Delhi 86 Indian army
umm idk take anything...still not 25 characters huh
Good train always on time
good train and on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW