Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Marwar Trains

Book Pune to Marwar trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Pune to Marwar covering a distance of approx 976 kms. Trains from Pune to Marwar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Pune to Marwar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Pune to Marwar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Pune to Marwar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Marwar to Pune train tickets online.

पुणे से मारवाड़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22498Sgnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:15
    16hr 5min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    00:20
    3A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 11 Mar
    -
  • 16587Bikaner ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:35
    16hr 55min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    02:30
    SL3ACC2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
  • 16534Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:50
    17hr 30min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:50
    17hr 25min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:50
    17hr 25min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 11 Mar
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:50
    17hr 25min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Pune to Marwar Fastest Train:

To reach Marwar from Pune, 22498 Sgnr Humsafar is the fastest train you can take. From Pune, it takes 16hr 5min hours to reach Marwar. Departing at 08:15:00 from Pune PUNE, it arrives at 00:20:00 in Marwar. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Pune to Marwar:

From Pune to Marwar, the cheapest train is 16210 Ajmer Express. To travel from Pune to Marwar, the train takes 17hr 25min. The train departs from Pune PUNE at 18:50:00 and arrives in Marwar MJ at 12:15:00. This train runs on Tues, Thur.

Pune to Marwar Last Train:

From Pune, 11090 Pune Bgkt Exp is the last train you can take to reach Marwar. To travel from Pune to Marwar, it takes this train 17hr 50min hours. Departing from Pune PUNE at 20:10:00, it arrives in Marwar MJ at 14:00:00. 11090 Pune Bgkt Exp operates on Sun.

First Train from Pune to Marwar:

The train that runs first from Pune to Marwar is 22498 Sgnr Humsafar. From Pune it arrives at Marwar taking almost 16hr 5min hours. This train departs from Pune PUNE at 08:15:00 and arrives in Marwar MJ at 00:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.

Where is my train now from Pune to Marwar?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Pune and Marwar.

Check online PNR status from Pune to Marwar:

If the journey starts from Pune and ends at Marwar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Pune to Marwar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Pune to Marwar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Pune to Marwar, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Pune how many trains are there to Marwar each week?

A. From Pune there are 8 trains to Marwar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Marwar from Pune?

A. To reach Marwar from Pune, 976 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Pune?

A. The number of railway station in Pune is 10. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Marwar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Marwar, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Pune to Marwar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Pune to Marwar, trains take 16hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Pune and ends at Marwar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Pune and ends at Marwar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Pune and Marwar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Pune and Marwar Pune Bgkt Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Pune at 20:10:00 and reaches Marwar at 14:00:00. Pune Bgkt Exp cover a distance of 976 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Pune to Marwar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Pune to Marwar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Pune to Marwar??

A. If you are travelling from Pune to Marwar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Pune and Marwar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Pune and Marwar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Marwar Jn Railway Station

City : Marwar
Code : MJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available