Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Marwar Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Marwar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 45 trains found running between Ahmedabad to Marwar covering a distance of 345 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Marwar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Marwar to Ahmedabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से मारवाड़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22663Ms Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22663 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:10
    5hr 53min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    06:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 22737Sc Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22737 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:15
    5hr 48min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    06:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 19263Delhi Sr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19263 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:50
    6hr 48min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    07:38
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 19055Bl Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19055 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:55
    5hr 55min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 17623Ned Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17623 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:55
    5hr 55min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
  • 17037Sc Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17037 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:10
    6hr 55min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 20937Pbr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20937 Running Status )
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    03:38
    5hr 47min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 19269Pbr Mfp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19269 Running Status )
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    03:38
    5hr 47min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 14702Bdts Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:40
    7hr 15min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 19707Amrapur AravaliRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19707 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:50
    7hr 45min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 16534Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:55
    6hr 25min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:55
    6hr 20min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:55
    6hr 20min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:55
    6hr 25min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 19403Sultanpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19403 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:05
    6hr 53min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    12:58
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 16312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16312 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:55
    6hr 50min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 11090Pune Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11090 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:45
    6hr 20min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 22965Bdts Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22965 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:45
    6hr 20min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 20939Adi Sln Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20939 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    08:00
    5hr 50min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 19411Ajmer IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19411 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:10
    6hr 48min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    15:58
    2SCC
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 19401Adi Lucknow ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19401 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:50
    5hr 58min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    15:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 20823Puri Aii S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20823 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    6hr 22min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    16:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:50
    6hr 45min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    17:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 19223Adi Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19223 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:05
    5hr 55min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:35
    6hr 53min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    18:28
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 22548Adi Gwl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22548 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:30
    5hr 50min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12548Adi Agc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12548 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:30
    5hr 50min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 15270Adi Mfp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15270 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:00
    5hr 33min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    23:33
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 22498Sgnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:40
    6hr 3min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    00:43
    3A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 19027Jat Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19027 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:55
    6hr 35min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 22451Bdts Cdg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22451 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:55
    6hr 15min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 22915Bdts Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22915 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:40
    6hr 33min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    02:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 22931Bdts Jsm SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22931 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:40
    7hr
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
  • 16587Bikaner ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:10
    6hr 30min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 19415Adi Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:20
    6hr 10min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 12480Bdts Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12480 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:45
    6hr 20min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:35
    5hr 55min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    03:30
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 22474Bdts Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22474 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:40
    5hr 50min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 19407Adi Varanasi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19407 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:40
    5hr 40min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    03:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 14708Ddr Bkn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14708 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:55
    6hr 35min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 14312Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14312 Running Status )
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    22:06
    5hr 29min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 12989Aii Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12989 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:10
    6hr 15min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 54805Jaipur PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 54805 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:30
    12hr 25min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    11:55
    SL
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -

Ahmedabad to Marwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Ahmedabad to Marwar everyday?

A. There are 45 trains that run between Ahmedabad to Marwar everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Ahmedabad to Marwar by train?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Marwar by train, the distance between the two locations is 345 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Ahmedabad have?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Marwar have?

A. Marwar has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Ahmedabad to Marwar?

A. There are 45 weekly trains to reach Marwar from Ahmedabad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Ahmedabad to Marwar?

A. Travel time by train between Ahmedabad to Marwar is 5hr 29min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Marwar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Ahmedabad to Marwar.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Marwar.

A. For the journey route from Ahmedabad to Marwar, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Marwar? Provide details.

A. 54805 Jaipur Passenger is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Marwar. Covering a distance of 345 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:30:00 and 11:55:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Ahmedabad to Marwar. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Ahmedabad to Marwar can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Ahmedabad to Marwar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Ahmedabad to Marwar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Marwar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Marwar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Marwar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Marwar.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Marwar Jn Railway Station

City : Marwar
Code : MJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad to Marwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Marwar from Ahmedabad is 14312 Bhuj Be Spl. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 5hr 29min hours to reach Marwar. The train starts at 22:06:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Marwar MJ at 03:35:00. 14312 Bhuj Be Spl operates on Tues, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Marwar:

The cheapest train to Marwar from Ahmedabad is 16210 Ajmer Express. The train takes 6hr 20min to reach Marwar from Ahmedabad. The train starts at 05:55:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Marwar MJ at 12:15:00. Ajmer Express operates on Tues, Thur.

Ahmedabad to Marwar Last Train:

The last train to reach Marwar from Ahmedabad is 54805 Jaipur Passenger. From Ahmedabad, the last train takes 12hr 25min hours to reach Marwar. The last train starts at 23:30:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Marwar MJ at 11:55:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Marwar:

The first train to Marwar from Ahmedabad is 22663 Ms Jodhpur Exp. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 5hr 53min to reach Marwar. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Marwar MJ at 06:03:00. It operates on a few days namely Sat.