Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ramnagar to Moradabad Trains

Looking for trains from Ramnagar to Moradabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 trains found running between Ramnagar to Moradabad covering a distance of 77 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ramnagar to Moradabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Moradabad to Ramnagar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कॉर्बेट से मुरादाबाद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12527Rmr Cdg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12527 Running Status )
    RMR
    Ramnagar
    05:35
    2hr
    MB
    Moradabad
    07:35
    2SCC
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 25036Rmr Dli Link ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25036 Running Status )
    RMR
    Ramnagar
    10:00
    1hr 45min
    MB
    Moradabad
    11:45
    2SCC
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 05314Corbett Park Link SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05314 Running Status )
    RMR
    Ramnagar
    22:15
    1hr 47min
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    RMR
    Ramnagar
    22:15
    1hr 30min
    MB
    Moradabad
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -

Ramnagar to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ramnagar to Moradabad?

A. For travelling from Ramnagar to Moradabad, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ramnagar to Moradabad route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Ramnagar to Moradabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ramnagar to Moradabad by train?

A. Ramnagar to Moradabad is 77 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ramnagar has how many railway stations?

A. Ramnagar has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Moradabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Moradabad has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ramnagar to Moradabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ramnagar to Moradabad is 1hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ramnagar to Moradabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ramnagar to Moradabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ramnagar to Moradabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ramnagar to Moradabad should avoid Rmr Cdg Sf Exp. The train travels a distance of 77 kms. It departs from Ramnagar at 05:35:00 and arrives Moradabad at 07:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ramnagar to Moradabad?

A. While travelling from Ramnagar to Moradabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ramnagar to Moradabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ramnagar to Moradabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ramnagar and Moradabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ramnagar and Moradabad on the ixigo trains app.

Ramnagar Railway Station

City : Ramnagar
Code : RMR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Ramnagar to Moradabad Fastest Train:

25014 Corbet Prk Link is the fastest train from Ramnagar to Moradabad. To reach Moradabad, this train takes 1hr 30min hours. The train departs at 22:15:00 from Ramnagar RMR and arrives in Moradabad MB at 23:45:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 25014 Corbet Prk Link operates.

Cheapest Train from Ramnagar to Moradabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Ramnagar to Moradabad is 25036 Rmr Dli Link Ex. The train takes 1hr 45min hours to travel between Ramnagar and Moradabad. The train departs at 10:00:00 from Ramnagar RMR and arrives at 11:45:00 in Moradabad MB, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ramnagar to Moradabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ramnagar to reach Moradabad is 05314 Corbett Park Link Special. It takes 1hr 47min hours to travel between Ramnagar and Moradabad. Departing at 22:15:00 from Ramnagar RMR, it arrives at 00:02:00 in Moradabad MB. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ramnagar to Moradabad:

12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp is the train to run from Ramnagar to Moradabad. It reaches Moradabad in about 2hr hours. From Ramnagar RMR, it starts at 05:35:00 and arrives at 07:35:00 in Moradabad MB. Mon are the days on which Rmr Cdg Sf Exp operates.