Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Udaipur to Alwar Trains

Looking for trains from Udaipur to Alwar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 3 trains found running between Udaipur to Alwar covering a distance of 580 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Udaipur to Alwar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Alwar to Udaipur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

उदयपुर त्रिपुरा से सरिस्का के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19601Udz Njp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19601 Running Status )
    UDZ
    Udaipur City
    00:45
    10hr 25min
    AWR
    Alwar
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 19609Ynrk Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19609 Running Status )
    UDZ
    Udaipur City
    13:45
    10hr 23min
    AWR
    Alwar
    00:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 22985Raj Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22985 Running Status )
    UDZ
    Udaipur City
    23:30
    9hr 39min
    AWR
    Alwar
    09:09
    SL3A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -

Udaipur to Alwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Udaipur to Alwar?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Udaipur to Alwar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Udaipur to Alwar by rail?

A. To travel from Udaipur to Alwar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 580 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Udaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Udaipur are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alwar?

A. The number of railway stations in Alwar are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Udaipur to Alwar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Udaipur to Alwar route weekly are 3. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Alwar from Udaipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Alwar from Udaipur is 9hr 39min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Udaipur to Alwar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Udaipur to Alwar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Udaipur to Alwar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Udaipur to Alwar.

Q. On Udaipur to Alwar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Udaipur to Alwar route 19601 Udz Njp Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 00:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 580 kms. It reaches Alwar at 11:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Udaipur to Alwar.

A. If you are travelling from Udaipur to Alwar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Udaipur and ends at Alwar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Udaipur to Alwar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Udaipur to Alwar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Udaipur to Alwar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Udaipur Railway Station

City : Udaipur
Code : UDPU
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Alwar Railway Station

City : Alwar
Code : AWR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Udaipur to Alwar Fastest Train:

22985 Raj Humsafar Exp is the fastest train to run between Udaipur and Alwar. It takes 9hr 39min hours to reach Alwar. Leaving Udaipur UDPU at 23:30:00 and reaching Alwar (AWR) at 09:09:00, this train operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Udaipur to Alwar:

19601 Udz Njp Exp is the cheapest train to run between Udaipur and Alwar. It takes 10hr 25min to arrive at Alwar. The train leaves Udaipur UDPU at 00:45:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 11:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 180 INR and it operates on Sat.

Udaipur to Alwar Last Train:

22985 Raj Humsafar Exp is the last train that runs between Udaipur and Alwar. It takes 9hr 39min hours to reach Alwar. 22985 leaves Udaipur UDPU at 23:30:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 09:09:00. This train operates on Sat.

First Train from Udaipur to Alwar:

19601 Udz Njp Exp is the first train to run between Udaipur and Alwar. It takes 10hr 25min to reach Alwar. The train 19601 leaves Udaipur UDPU at 00:45:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 11:10:00. Udz Njp Exp operates on Sat.