Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Alwar Trains

Book New Delhi to Alwar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 16 trains are found running between New Delhi to Alwar covering a distance of approx 153 kms. Get the best price on New Delhi to Alwar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Alwar to New Delhi train tickets online.

नई दिल्ली से सरिस्का के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19610Ynrk Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19610 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    00:30
    2hr 55min
    AWR
    Alwar
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12414Jat Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:15
    2hr 49min
    AWR
    Alwar
    07:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    3hr 8min
    AWR
    Alwar
    07:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    3hr 8min
    AWR
    Alwar
    07:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12015Ajmer ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12015 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:10
    2hr 33min
    AWR
    Alwar
    08:43
    CCEC
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 20938Dee Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20938 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    08:10
    2hr 40min
    AWR
    Alwar
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12215Bdts Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    08:55
    2hr 23min
    AWR
    Alwar
    11:18
    3A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14662Jat Bme ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:00
    3hr 52min
    AWR
    Alwar
    14:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 14321Be Bhuj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:50
    3hr 27min
    AWR
    Alwar
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 19270Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:05
    2hr 44min
    AWR
    Alwar
    15:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 15715Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:30
    2hr 44min
    AWR
    Alwar
    16:14
    SL3A2S1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 19338Dee Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19338 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    15:00
    2hr 23min
    AWR
    Alwar
    17:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12916Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:20
    2hr 44min
    AWR
    Alwar
    18:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12986Jp Double DckerRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 12986 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    17:35
    2hr 16min
    AWR
    Alwar
    19:51
    CCEC
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 22995Mandore ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22995 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:20
    2hr 51min
    AWR
    Alwar
    00:11
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    DSA
    Delhi Shahdara
    21:28
    3hr 46min
    AWR
    Alwar
    01:14
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -

New Delhi to Alwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between New Delhi to Alwar everyday?

A. There are 16 trains that run between New Delhi to Alwar everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from New Delhi to Alwar by train?

A. While travelling from New Delhi to Alwar by train, the distance between the two locations is 153 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Alwar have?

A. Alwar has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from New Delhi to Alwar?

A. There are 16 weekly trains to reach Alwar from New Delhi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from New Delhi to Alwar?

A. Travel time by train between New Delhi to Alwar is 2hr 16min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from New Delhi to Alwar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from New Delhi to Alwar.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from New Delhi to Alwar.

A. For the journey route from New Delhi to Alwar, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between New Delhi to Alwar? Provide details.

A. 14662 Jat Bme Express is the slowest train running between New Delhi to Alwar. Covering a distance of 153 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:00:00 and 14:52:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi to Alwar. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for New Delhi to Alwar can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from New Delhi to Alwar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for New Delhi to Alwar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from New Delhi to Alwar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from New Delhi to Alwar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from New Delhi to Alwar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from New Delhi to Alwar.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Alwar Railway Station

City : Alwar
Code : AWR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Alwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Alwar from New Delhi is 12986 Jp Double Dcker. From New Delhi, the train takes 2hr 16min hours to reach Alwar. The train starts at 17:35:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Alwar AWR at 19:51:00. 12986 Jp Double Dcker operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Alwar:

The cheapest train to Alwar from New Delhi is 14321 Be Bhuj Express. The train takes 3hr 27min to reach Alwar from New Delhi. The train starts at 11:50:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Alwar AWR at 15:17:00. Be Bhuj Express operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun.

New Delhi to Alwar Last Train:

The last train to reach Alwar from New Delhi is 19032 Yoga Express. From New Delhi, the last train takes 3hr 46min hours to reach Alwar. The last train starts at 21:28:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Alwar AWR at 01:14:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Alwar:

The first train to Alwar from New Delhi is 19610 Ynrk Udz Exp. From New Delhi, the train takes 2hr 55min to reach Alwar. This train starts at 00:30:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Alwar AWR at 03:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Sat.