Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:10
New Delhi
6hr 45min
9 Stops
AII
12:55
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR570
EC
INR1635
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
3min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 486
3min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0848
3min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 836
3min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0926
3min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 895
1min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 862
1min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 882
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
NDLS
-
-
-

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ajmer Shatabdi - 12015 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 runs from New Delhi to Ajmer Jn, 7 days. The Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 mail express departs from New Delhi at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ajmer Shatabdi train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ajmer Shatabdi - 12015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ajmer Shatabdi has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ajmer Shatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:10-0-11-
DECDelhi Cantt06:3806:402min16 km-11-
GGNGurgaon06:5606:582min32 km-11-
RERewari07:4507:472min84 km-11-
AWRAlwar08:4308:452min158 km-11-
BKIBandikui Jn09:2909:312min218 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:2310:252min303 km-11-
JPJaipur10:4010:455min309 km-11-
KSGKishangarh12:0612:082min418 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn12:55ends-443 km-11-

Ajmer Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Kishangarh at 12:24
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
15 km
06:43
06:38
06:45
06:40
5min
-
2min
Gurgaon
32 km
07:00
06:56
07:02
06:58
4min
-
2min
Rewari
83 km
07:42
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
5min
Alwar
158 km
08:47
08:43
08:50
08:45
5min
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
219 km
09:45
09:29
09:48
09:31
17min
-
3min
Gandhinagar Jpr
303 km
10:40
10:23
10:42
10:25
17min
-
2min
Jaipur
309 km
10:52
10:40
10:59
10:45
14min
-
7min
Kishangarh
418 km
12:22
12:06
12:24
12:08
16min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
443 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajmer Shatabdi - 12015 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
E1
E2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ajmer Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjmer Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Train Information

Ajmer Shatabdi (12015) train runs from New Delhi to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 443 km. The fare classes on 12015 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajmer Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW