Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

12015 Ajmer Shatabdi

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:10
New Delhi
6hr 45min
9 Stops
AII
12:55
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12015 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
CC
INR655
EC
INR1370
January 2022
Sat, 29 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
4min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0475
4min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0505
4min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0502
4min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0477
4min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 0497
4min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0506
53min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0470
53min
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 514
2hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
NDLS
-
-
-

12015 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ajmer Shatabdi - 12015 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 runs from New Delhi to Ajmer Jn, 7 days. The Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 shatabdi departs from New Delhi at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ajmer Shatabdi train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ajmer Shatabdi - 12015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ajmer Shatabdi has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ajmer Shatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:10-0-11-
DECDelhi Cantt06:3806:402min16 km-11-
GGNGurgaon06:5606:582min32 km-11-
RERewari07:4507:472min84 km-11-
AWRAlwar08:4308:452min158 km-11-
BKIBandikui Jn09:2909:312min218 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:2310:252min303 km-11-
JPJaipur10:4010:455min309 km-11-
KSGKishangarh12:0612:082min418 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn12:55ends-443 km-11-

12015 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Jaipur at 10:48
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
15 km
06:39
06:38
06:41
06:40
1min
-
2min
Gurgaon
32 km
06:55
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
83 km
07:39
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
8min
Alwar
158 km
08:42
08:43
08:49
08:45
4min
-
7min
Bandikui Jn
219 km
09:30
09:29
09:33
09:31
2min
-
3min
Gandhinagar Jpr
303 km
10:25
10:23
10:31
10:25
6min
-
6min
Jaipur
309 km
10:48
10:40
10:45
10:45
8min
-
1437min
Kishangarh
418 km
12:08
12:06
12:09
12:08
2min
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
443 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajmer Shatabdi - 12015 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
E1
E2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ajmer Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjmer Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajmer Shatabdi (12015) Train

Ajmer Shatabdi (12015) runs from New Delhi to Ajmer Jn. This shatabdi covers a distance of about 443 km. The fare classes on this train route are CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12015 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
117 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderfugood l.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
amazing experience from new delhi to ajmer
all facilities are wonderful.
all facilities are wonderful.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW