Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:10
New Delhi
6hr 45min
9 Stops
AII
12:55
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajmer Shatabdi 12015. Check Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 seat availability from New Delhi station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR655
EC
INR1370
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
9min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL49
80% Chances
9min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0175
9min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0582
9min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0705
9min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0641
9min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 700
36min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 619
19min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration6hr 45min
TypeShatabdi
PantryNo

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:10-010113min
DECDelhi Cantt06:3806:402min15 km1113min
GGNGurgaon06:5606:582min32 km1117min
RERewari07:4507:472min84 km1119min
AWRAlwar08:4508:472min158 km21110min
BKIBandikui Jn09:3109:332min219 km2118min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:2510:272min304 km21118min
JPJaipur10:4510:505min309 km21112min
KSGKishangarh12:0712:092min419 km21123min
AIIAjmer Jn12:55ends-444 km61110min

Ajmer Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Ajmer Jn at 13:19
Refresh
Updated 5hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:16
06:10
6min
10
Source
Delhi Cantt
15 km
06:40
06:38
06:40
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
32 km
06:59
06:56
07:04
06:58
6min
1
5min
Rewari
83 km
07:55
07:45
08:04
07:47
17min
1
9min
Alwar
158 km
09:01
08:45
09:04
08:47
17min
2
3min
Bandikui Jn
219 km
09:46
09:31
09:48
09:33
15min
3
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
303 km
10:45
10:25
10:49
10:27
22min
2
4min
Jaipur
309 km
10:59
10:45
11:10
10:50
20min
3
11min
Kishangarh
418 km
12:37
12:07
12:40
12:09
31min
2
3min
Ajmer Jn
443 km
13:19
12:55
Destination
24min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajmer Shatabdi - 12015 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
CE1
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
E1
E2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ajmer Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjmer Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Train Information

Ajmer Shatabdi (12015) train runs from New Delhi to Ajmer Jn. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 444 km. The fare classes on 12015 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajmer Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
152 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not clean at all. not sure how and why it is so highly rated
this is a no good train Garib Logon ke liye bahut jyada kiraya hai
nice but few changes aesthetically appealing
wonderful service 💖🥰 I love this train 🚆
now day's traveling via train is more interesting and joyful. as compare to past.👍
good train mostly on time /
all services are excellent
All the facilities are perfect
excellent journey thank you
maintance job is not up-to the mark & stopage are more.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW