Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12015 Ajmer Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi train live running status. 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12015 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi from New Delhi is . The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 12:55. The total distance covered by Ajmer Shatabdi is 443 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ajmer Shatabdi - 12015.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:10
On Time
10
Source
Delhi Cantt
16 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
32 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
84 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
1
2min
Alwar
158 km
08:32
08:32
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
3min
Bandikui Jn
218 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
63
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
303 km
10:20
10:20
10:23
10:23
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
309 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
5min
Kishangarh
418 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
443 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12015 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 train running or not?

A. Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 train starts from New Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 train now?

A. Check the location of Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 train?

A. The last stop for Ajmer Shatabdi 12015 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 12:55