Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Alwar Trains

Book Jaipur to Alwar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 16 trains are found running between Jaipur to Alwar covering a distance of approx 151 kms. Get the best price on Jaipur to Alwar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Alwar to Jaipur train tickets online.

जयपुर से सरिस्का के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22996Mandore ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22996 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    01:15
    1hr 55min
    AWR
    Alwar
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 12915Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12915 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:30
    2hr 8min
    AWR
    Alwar
    06:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 12985Double DeckerRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 12985 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:00
    1hr 42min
    AWR
    Alwar
    07:42
    CCEC
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 20487Malani ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20487 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:40
    2hr 21min
    AWR
    Alwar
    09:01
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -
  • 14322Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14322 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:30
    2hr 17min
    AWR
    Alwar
    10:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 14645Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14645 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:20
    2hr 45min
    AWR
    Alwar
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:10
    2hr 10min
    AWR
    Alwar
    16:20
    SL3A2S1A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
  • 12404Jp Pryj Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12404 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:20
    2hr 10min
    AWR
    Alwar
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 15013Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:30
    2hr 11min
    AWR
    Alwar
    17:41
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 12413Aii Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:15
    2hr 13min
    AWR
    Alwar
    18:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 20939Adi Sln Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20939 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:20
    1hr 53min
    AWR
    Alwar
    20:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Tue, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 9 Aug
    -
  • 14826Jp Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14826 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:40
    3hr 27min
    AWR
    Alwar
    22:07
    SL
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
  • 19717Sbib Dlpc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19717 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:35
    2hr 8min
    AWR
    Alwar
    22:43
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:50
    2hr 17min
    AWR
    Alwar
    01:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -

Jaipur to Alwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaipur to Alwar?

A. 16 trains run daily between Jaipur to Alwar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jaipur to Alwar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. In Jaipur there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alwar?

A. In Alwar there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jaipur to Alwar?

A. To travel from Jaipur to Alwar, 16 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jaipur to Alwar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jaipur to Alwar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jaipur to Alwar?

A. If travelling from Jaipur to Alwar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jaipur to Alwar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jaipur to Alwar route is 14826 Jp Hsr Exp. It departs from Jaipur at 18:40:00 and reaches Alwar at 22:07:00. The train covers a distance of 151 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jaipur to Alwar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jaipur to Alwar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jaipur to Alwar?

A. When travelling from Jaipur to Alwar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jaipur to Alwar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jaipur to Alwar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Alwar Railway Station

City : Alwar
Code : AWR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Alwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jaipur to Alwar is 12985 Double Decker. It takes about 1hr 42min hours to reach Alwar. This train leaves Jaipur (JP) at 06:00:00 and reaches Alwar (AWR) at 07:42:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Alwar:

The cheapest train from Jaipur to Alwar is 14322 Bhuj Be Spl. It takes around 2hr 17min to reach Alwar. 14322 Bhuj Be Spl leaves Jaipur JP at 08:30:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 10:47:00. The price of Bhuj Be Spl ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sun.

Jaipur to Alwar Last Train:

The last train to Alwar from Jaipur is 19031 Yoga Express. It takes around 2hr 17min hours to reach Alwar. The last train leaves Jaipur JP at 22:50:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 01:07:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Alwar:

The first train from Jaipur to Alwar is 22996 Mandore Express. This train takes about 1hr 55min to reach Alwar. It leaves Jaipur JP at 01:15:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 03:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.