Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Malani Express 20487 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
21:40
Barmer
14hr 55min
18 Stops
DLI
12:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malani Express 20487 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1660
3A
INR1165
SL
INR440
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 017
3hr 34min
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
BME
-
-
-

Malani Express 20487 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Malani Express - 20487 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Malani Express 20487 runs from Barmer to Old Delhi, 2 days. The Malani Express 20487 mail express departs from Barmer at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of Malani Express train is 14hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Malani Express - 20487 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Malani Express has the longest halt time at Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Malani Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts21:40-0-11-
UTLUtarlai21:4921:512min11 km111-
BUTBaytu22:2022:222min47 km-11-
BLTBalotra Jn23:0123:065min97 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn23:3223:375min130 km-11-
LUNILuni Jn00:2800:313min178 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn01:0001:1515min210 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn02:4102:465min314 km-12-
DNADegana Jn03:2603:293min359 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn04:0004:033min403 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn05:3505:372min467 km-12-
JPJaipur06:3006:4010min522 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr06:5306:563min528 km-12-
DODausa07:4007:422min583 km-12-
AWRAlwar09:0109:043min673 km-12-
RERewari10:3510:405min747 km-12-
GGNGurgaon11:2611:282min798 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt11:4311:452min815 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi12:35ends-829 km-12-

Malani Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Barmer at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Utarlai
10 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Baytu
46 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Balotra Jn
96 km
23:01
23:01
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
23:32
23:32
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
177 km
00:28
00:28
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
01:00
01:00
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
15min
Merta Road Jn
312 km
02:41
02:41
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
356 km
03:26
03:26
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
400 km
04:00
04:00
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
465 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
519 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
525 km
06:53
06:53
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
581 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
670 km
09:01
09:01
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
745 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Gurgaon
796 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
813 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
827 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Malani Express 20487 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malani Express - 20487 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL2
D4
D3
AB1
AB2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Malani Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalani Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malani Express 20487 Train Information

Malani Express (20487) train runs from Barmer to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 829 km. The fare classes on 20487 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malani Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malani Express 20487 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent train service from Barmer to Delhi.
............... ........
बेहतरीन सेवा शानदार सर्विस स्वच्छता एवं तमाम आवश्यक सुविधाएं एक से बढ़कर एकl हम भारतीय रेलवे के उज्जवल भविष्य की हार्दिक मंगलकामनाएं प्रेषित करते हैं l
Excellent train service from Barmer to Delhi.
Excellent train service from Barmer to Delhi.
Excellent train service from Barmer to Delhi.
very nice train to connect with Capital on right time.
Excellent train service from Barmer to Delhi.
WRITE A REVIEW