Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20487 Malani Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20487 Malani Express train live running status. 20487 Malani Express train runs from Barmer (BME) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Thu. 20487 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 20487 Malani Express from Barmer is 21:40. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 12:35. The total distance covered by Malani Express is 827 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barmer to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malani Express - 20487.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Barmer at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Utarlai
10 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Baytu
46 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Balotra Jn
96 km
23:01
23:01
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
23:32
23:32
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
177 km
00:28
00:28
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
01:00
01:00
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
15min
Merta Road Jn
312 km
02:41
02:41
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
356 km
03:26
03:26
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
400 km
04:00
04:00
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
465 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
519 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
525 km
06:53
06:53
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
581 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
670 km
09:01
09:01
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
745 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Gurgaon
796 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
813 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
827 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20487 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malani Express 20487 running or not?

A. Malani Express 20487 starts from Barmer at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malani Express 20487 now?

A. Check the location of Malani Express 20487 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malani Express 20487 train?

A. The last stop for Malani Express 20487 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 12:35
Barmer to New Delhi Trains Running Status