Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20487 Malani Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20487 Malani Express train live running status. 20487 Malani Express train runs from Barmer (BME) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Thu. 20487 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 20487 Malani Express from Barmer is 22:30. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 12:50. The total distance covered by Malani Express is 829 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barmer to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malani Express - 20487.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Barmer at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Utarlai
11 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Baytu
47 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Balotra Jn
97 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
130 km
00:12
00:12
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
178 km
01:10
01:10
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
210 km
01:35
01:35
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
15min
Merta Road Jn
314 km
03:08
03:08
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
359 km
03:46
03:46
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
403 km
04:20
04:20
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
467 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
522 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
528 km
07:16
07:16
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
583 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
673 km
09:37
09:37
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
747 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
798 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
815 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
829 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20487 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malani Express 20487 train running or not?

A. Malani Express 20487 train starts from Barmer at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malani Express 20487 train now?

A. Check the location of Malani Express 20487 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malani Express 20487 train?

A. The last stop for Malani Express 20487 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 12:50