Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sikr Sgnr Exp 14716 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
23:10
Sikar Jn
8hr 20min
10 Stops
SGNR
07:30
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikr Sgnr Exp 14716 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikr Sgnr Exp 14716. Check Sikr Sgnr Exp 14716 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Shri Ganganagar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
SIKR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops10
Duration8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sikr Sgnr Exp 14716 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14716 Sikr Sgnr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts23:10-0-11On Time
FPSFatehpur Skhwti23:5123:532min47 km-112min
CURChuru01:1001:3020min90 km-12On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn02:4502:505min148 km-12On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra03:3903:423min212 km-121min
NHRNohar04:1704:203min252 km-122min
ENBEllenabad04:4704:503min284 km-122min
HMOHanumangarhtown05:2105:243min320 km-121min
HMHHanumangarh Jn05:5006:1525min327 km-12On Time
SDSSadulshahr06:4106:432min364 km-122min
SGNRShri Ganganagar07:30ends-393 km-12On Time

Sikr Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Sikar Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 27hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Fatehpur Skhwti
47 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Churu
90 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
20min
Sadulpur Jn
148 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Tahsil Bhadra
212 km
03:39
03:39
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
3min
Nohar
252 km
04:17
04:17
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
3min
Ellenabad
283 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Hanumangarhtown
320 km
05:21
05:21
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
3min
Hanumangarh Jn
326 km
05:50
05:50
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
25min
Sadulshahr
364 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
393 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sikr Sgnr Exp 14716 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sikr Sgnr Exp - 14716 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sikar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sikr Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSikr Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sikr Sgnr Exp 14716 Train Information

Sikr Sgnr Exp (14716) train runs from Sikar Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 393 km. The fare classes on 14716 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikr Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sikr Sgnr Exp 14716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is tha best it is very clean food Eligblty ig very good condition & verry big rision is thise time in the train Abliable mobile charger plugs 🔌
best train this root, on time,
time consuming train, should stop at Ramgarh Shekhawati
It is very good nice beautiful into seen all of other train fasictaly into this train
good,comfortable,cleanand very nice application
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar