Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Adi Sln Sf Exp 20939 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
08:00
Ahmedabad Jn
28hr
19 Stops
SLN
12:00
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Sln Sf Exp 20939 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0002
3hr 15min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 0041
3hr 15min
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SLN
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Sln Sf Exp 20939 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20939 Adi Sln Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Sultanpur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Sultanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts08:00-0311-
SBIBSabarmati Bg08:1308:152min7 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn09:1209:142min70 km311-
PNUPalanpur Jn10:4510:472min135 km111-
ABRAbu Road11:3011:4010min187 km111-
FAFalna12:5012:522min286 km111-
MJMarwar Jn13:5013:522min353 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn16:1016:2010min492 km111-
JPJaipur18:1018:2010min627 km111-
AWRAlwar20:1320:163min778 km111-
RERewari21:5021:566min852 km611-
GGNGurgaon22:4222:442min903 km211-
DECDelhi Cantt22:5923:012min920 km311-
DLIOld Delhi23:5500:2025min934 km512-
MBMoradabad03:1503:238min1095 km112-
BEBareilly04:4104:432min1186 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr08:5509:0510min1421 km412-
NHHNihalgarh10:2810:302min1510 km112-
MFKAMusafir Khana10:5811:002min1529 km112-
SLNSultanpur12:00ends-1560 km212-

Adi Sln Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
68 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
186 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Falna
284 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
351 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
625 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Alwar
776 km
20:13
20:13
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
851 km
21:50
21:50
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
6min
Gurgaon
902 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
919 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
933 km
23:55
23:55
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
25min
Moradabad
1094 km
03:15
03:15
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
1185 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1420 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
1509 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
1528 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
1559 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Sln Sf Exp 20939 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Sln Sf Exp - 20939 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Sln Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Sln Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Sln Sf Exp 20939 Train Information

Adi Sln Sf Exp (20939) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Sultanpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1560 km. The fare classes on 20939 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Sln Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Sln Sf Exp 20939 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gzgzgzzmvhssibfalssyuchmnxgfs
time pe kbi nhi puchti bekar
food very test less money bekar
food very test less money bekar
food very test less money bekar
food very test less money bekar
very good train running on time
food very test less money bekar
food very test less money bekar
food very test less money bekar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW