Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

19610

Hw Udz Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
19:40
Haridwar Jn
21hr 15min
32 Stops
UDZ
16:55
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19610 - Hw Udz Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR455
3A
INR1240
2A
INR1800
July 2020
Fri, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 14 Jul
NA
Fri, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 21 Jul
NA
Fri, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
UDZ
-
-

Hw Udz Exp Schedule

19610 - Hw Udz Exp runs from Haridwar Jn to Udaipur City, 3 days of the week. The 19610 mail express train departs from Haridwar Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Udaipur City at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 19610 train is 21hr 15min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hw Udz Exp - 19610 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Hw Udz Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts19:40-0311On Time
RKRoorkee20:2320:285min42 km311On Time
TPZTapri21:1021:122min74 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn21:3421:362min95 km111On Time
SMQLShamli22:5523:0510min138 km111On Time
BTUBaraut23:4523:472min177 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara00:5400:562min225 km212On Time
DLIOld Delhi01:2501:4015min232 km512On Time
DECDelhi Cantt02:0802:102min246 km112On Time
RERewari03:1703:203min314 km112On Time
AWRAlwar04:1204:153min389 km212On Time
RHGRajgarh04:4004:422min425 km-12On Time
BKIBandikui Jn05:0305:052min450 km312On Time
DODausa05:2405:262min478 km112On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr06:1206:153min535 km212On Time
JPJaipur07:0007:1515min540 km312On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner07:4107:432min577 km312On Time
FLPhulera Jn08:0008:022min595 km412On Time
KSGKishangarh08:3908:412min649 km212On Time
AIIAjmer Jn09:4509:5510min675 km312On Time
NSDNasirabad10:1710:192min698 km112On Time
BJNRBijainagar11:0311:052min740 km112On Time
MDLMandal11:4911:501min795 km112On Time
BHLBhilwara12:1012:155min807 km112On Time
HMGHamirgarh12:3212:342min825 km112On Time
GGRGangrar12:4712:492min839 km112On Time
CORChittaurgarh14:0014:2525min861 km312On Time
KINKapasan15:1515:161min896 km112On Time
BSJBhupalsagar15:2515:261min906 km112On Time
FANFatehnagar15:3615:382min919 km112On Time
MVJMavli Jn15:5015:533min932 km112On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar16:3516:372min971 km112On Time
UDZUdaipur City16:55ends-975 km-12On Time

Hw Udz Exp - 19610 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hw Udz Exp - 19610 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Tomorrow
10-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
19:40
Cancelled
6
Source
Roorkee
41 km
20:23
20:28
Cancelled
3
5min
Tapri
73 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Rampur Maniharn
94 km
21:34
21:36
Cancelled
1
2min
SHAMLI
137 km
22:55
23:05
Cancelled
2
10min
KANDHLA
151 km
23:17
23:19
Cancelled
1
2min
BARAUT
176 km
23:45
23:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Delhi Shahdara
224 km
00:54
00:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Old Delhi
230 km
01:25
01:40
Cancelled
-
15min
Delhi Cantt
245 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Rewari
313 km
03:17
03:20
Cancelled
8
3min
Alwar
387 km
04:12
04:15
Cancelled
1
3min
Rajgarh
423 km
04:40
04:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Bandikui Jn
447 km
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
3
2min
Dausa
477 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
2
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
532 km
06:12
06:15
Cancelled
2
3min
Jaipur
538 km
07:00
07:15
Cancelled
3
15min
Asalpur Jobner
575 km
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
2
2min
Phulera Jn
593 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
4
2min
Kishangarh
647 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
672 km
09:45
09:55
Cancelled
3
10min
Nasirabad
695 km
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Bijainagar
737 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandal
793 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhilwara
804 km
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Hamirgarh
822 km
12:32
12:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Gangrar
836 km
12:47
12:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
858 km
14:00
14:25
Cancelled
-
25min
Kapasan
893 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhupalsagar
904 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Fatehnagar
916 km
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Mavli Jn
929 km
15:50
15:53
Cancelled
-
3min
Ranapratapnagar
968 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Udaipur City
972 km
16:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hw Udz Exp

Hw Udz Exp - 19610 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hw Udz  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Udz  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Udz Exp - 19610

The Hw Udz Exp - 19610 train runs from HW (Haridwar Jn) to UDZ (Udaipur City) 3 of week. It is a popular Haridwar Jn to Udaipur City - mail express train and covers a distance of about 975 km. You can check Hw Udz Exp - 19610 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19610 route map. You can also check how to reach Haridwar to Udaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hw Udz Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN