Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
17:50
Sultanpur
30hr 5min
19 Stops
ADI
23:55
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sln Adi Exp 19404. Check Sln Adi Exp 19404 seat availability from Sultanpur station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SLN
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration30hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19404 Sln Adi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sultanpur station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sultanpur and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts17:50-0411On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana18:1418:162min32 km111On Time
NHHNihalgarh18:3118:332min51 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr21:2021:3515min140 km711On Time
BEBareilly01:1201:142min375 km212On Time
MBMoradabad02:5503:038min466 km-12On Time
DLIOld Delhi06:1506:4025min627 km512On Time
DECDelhi Cantt07:0807:102min641 km112On Time
GGNGurgaon07:2607:282min658 km112On Time
RERewari08:3008:322min709 km112On Time
AWRAlwar09:2409:273min783 km212On Time
JPJaipur11:3511:4510min934 km312On Time
AIIAjmer Jn14:0014:1010min1068 km-12On Time
MJMarwar Jn16:0916:123min1208 km212On Time
FAFalna17:0317:052min1275 km112On Time
ABRAbu Road18:3518:4510min1373 km212On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn20:2520:272min1426 km112On Time
MSHMahesana Jn21:4321:452min1491 km612On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg23:1323:152min1554 km112On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:55ends-1560 km612On Time

Sln Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Sultanpur at 17:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Musafir Khana
31 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
50 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
139 km
21:20
21:20
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
15min
Bareilly
374 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
464 km
02:55
02:55
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
8min
Old Delhi
625 km
06:15
06:15
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
25min
Delhi Cantt
639 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
656 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
708 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
782 km
09:24
09:24
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
933 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
1068 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
1208 km
16:09
16:09
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
3min
Falna
1274 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1373 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1425 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1490 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1553 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1559 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Adi Exp - 19404 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sln Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Train Information

Sln Adi Exp (19404) train runs from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1560 km. The fare classes on 19404 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sln Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad