Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
17:50
Sultanpur
30hr 5min
19 Stops
ADI
23:55
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sln Adi Exp 19404. Check Sln Adi Exp 19404 seat availability from Sultanpur station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
December 2022
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
SLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration30hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19404 Sln Adi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sultanpur station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sultanpur and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts17:50-04111min
MFKAMusafir Khana18:1418:162min32 km1115min
NHHNihalgarh18:3118:332min50 km1116min
LKOLucknow Nr21:2021:3515min140 km-11
BEBareilly01:1201:142min374 km21230min
MBMoradabad02:5503:038min465 km-1248min
DLIOld Delhi06:1506:4025min626 km13121hr 7min
DECDelhi Cantt07:0807:102min640 km1121hr 19min
GGNGurgaon07:2607:282min657 km1121hr 25min
RERewari08:3008:322min708 km1121hr 24min
AWRAlwar09:2409:273min783 km1121hr 29min
JPJaipur11:3511:4510min934 km-121hr 27min
AIIAjmer Jn14:0014:1010min1068 km2121hr 27min
MJMarwar Jn16:0916:123min1208 km2121hr 30min
FAFalna17:0317:052min1275 km1121hr 29min
ABRAbu Road18:3518:4510min1373 km1121hr 22min
PNUPalanpur Jn20:2520:272min1426 km2121hr 11min
MSHMahesana Jn21:4321:452min1491 km2121hr 25min
SBIBSabarmati Bg23:1323:152min1554 km1121hr 32min
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:55ends-1560 km3121hr 11min

Sln Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 47min
Crossed Moradabad at 03:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
18:20
18:05
15min
4
Source
Musafir Khana
31 km
18:42
18:29
19:00
18:31
29min
1
18min
Nihalgarh
50 km
19:16
18:48
19:25
18:50
35min
1
9min
Lucknow Nr
139 km
20:49
21:05
21:20
21:15
5min
7
31min
Bareilly
374 km
01:44
01:13
01:50
01:15
35min
2
6min
Moradabad
464 km
03:10
02:55
03:50
03:03
47min
4
40min
Old Delhi
625 km
08:36
06:05
08:54
06:30
2hr 31min
5
18min
Delhi Cantt
639 km
09:19
06:58
09:21
07:00
2hr 21min
1
2min
Gurgaon
656 km
09:37
07:16
09:39
07:18
2hr 21min
1
2min
Rewari
708 km
10:19
08:03
10:28
08:05
2hr 16min
1
9min
Alwar
782 km
11:22
09:03
11:26
09:06
2hr 19min
2
4min
Jaipur
933 km
13:25
11:10
13:41
11:20
2hr 15min
3
16min
Ajmer Jn
1068 km
15:37
13:25
15:56
13:35
2hr 12min
5
19min
Marwar Jn
1208 km
17:32
15:23
17:40
15:25
2hr 9min
2
8min
Falna
1274 km
18:26
16:18
18:29
16:20
2hr 8min
1
3min
Abu Road
1373 km
19:31
17:35
19:42
17:45
1hr 56min
2
11min
Palanpur Jn
1425 km
20:20
18:48
20:31
18:50
1hr 32min
1
11min
Mahesana Jn
1490 km
21:50
19:55
22:00
19:57
1hr 55min
1
10min
Sabarmati Bg
1553 km
23:06
21:10
23:11
21:12
1hr 56min
1
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1559 km
23:24
22:00
Destination
1hr 24min
7
Destination
view full running status

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Adi Exp - 19404 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sln Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Train Information

Sln Adi Exp (19404) train runs from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1560 km. The fare classes on 19404 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sln Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sln Adi Exp 19404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
daily raining hona chahiye
p purist...turn...ajmar
mh fcmhfhkuh hffkyfjfh jhfuyjj chkjffjnhb
bahut acha he dawunlod karo ok
दानापुर से मुरादाबाद दानापुर से
Hiiii friends My WhatsApp no..7041029058
mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst mst you are right I
this train is very good perfect timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW