Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
21:25
Delhi S Rohilla
10hr 50min
9 Stops
BKN
08:15
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjsthn S Kranti 22463. Check Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bikaner Jn station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
AVL 12
14min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 20
14min
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops9
Duration10hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22463 Rjsthn S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts21:25-0111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt21:4021:422min10 km11113min
AWRAlwar23:3123:343min153 km21114min
JPJaipur01:3001:4010min303 km51222min
MKNMakrana Jn03:4403:473min423 km212On Time
DNADegana Jn04:1704:203min467 km112On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn05:0005:055min512 km412On Time
NGONagaur05:4505:505min569 km212On Time
NOKNokha06:4006:422min620 km212On Time
BKNBikaner Jn08:15ends-685 km312On Time

Rjsthn S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Jaipur at 01:57
Refresh
Updated 28hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
Source
Delhi Cantt
10 km
21:48
21:40
21:50
21:42
8min
1
2min
Alwar
153 km
23:50
23:31
23:56
23:34
22min
2
3min
Jaipur
303 km
01:47
01:30
01:57
01:40
17min
5
10min
Bikaner Jn
685 km
08:15
Destination
3hr 8min
3
Destination
view full running status

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti - 22463 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Train Information

Rjsthn S Kranti (22463) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 685 km. The fare classes on 22463 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjsthn S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.