Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
22:25
Delhi S Rohilla
11hr 10min
9 Stops
BKN
09:35
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjsthn S Kranti 22463. Check Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1475
3A
INR1040
SL
INR395
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops9
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22463 Rjsthn S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts22:25-0111-
DECDelhi Cantt22:4022:422min10 km-11-
AWRAlwar00:4800:513min153 km-12-
JPJaipur02:5003:0010min303 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn04:5504:583min423 km-12-
DNADegana Jn05:3005:333min467 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn06:0706:125min512 km-12-
NGONagaur07:0007:055min569 km-12-
NOKNokha07:4607:482min620 km-12-
BKNBikaner Jn09:35ends-685 km-12-

Rjsthn S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
On Time
Reached Bikaner Jn at 09:13
Refresh
Updated 28hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
22:29
22:25
4min
1
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
22:44
22:40
22:42
On Time
1
-
Alwar
152 km
00:35
00:48
00:50
00:51
On Time
2
15min
Jaipur
303 km
02:56
02:50
03:17
03:00
17min
5
21min
Makrana Jn
423 km
05:07
04:55
05:11
04:58
13min
2
4min
Degana Jn
466 km
05:42
05:30
05:48
05:33
15min
1
6min
Merta Road Jn
510 km
06:27
06:07
06:12
On Time
4
-
Nagaur
567 km
07:01
07:00
07:05
On Time
1
-
Nokha
619 km
07:47
07:46
07:52
07:48
4min
1
5min
Bikaner Jn
683 km
09:13
09:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti - 22463 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Train Information

Rjsthn S Kranti (22463) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 685 km. The fare classes on 22463 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjsthn S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjsthn S Kranti 22463 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all good ..................................
clean and filter water bathroom cleaning 🧹🧹 coach very good gantleman. coach very smart and regards
super jhakaas super jhakas
best modi ji 💗nyc💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗👏
always right time running .very good
good over all this is fine all over
good over all this is fine all over
good over all this is fine all over
good over all this is fine all over
good over all this is fine all over
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW