Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Zamania to Luckeesarai Trains

13008 U A Toofan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
01:58
Sat, 2 Mar
8hr 16min
290 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
10:14
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
INR192
13134 Bsb Sdah Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13134 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
10:34
Sat, 2 Mar
10hr 11min
290 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:45
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3A
INR192
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13484 Farakka Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
16:59
Sat, 2 Mar
7hr 6min
290 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00:05
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR192
13006 Asr Hwh Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
18:45
Sat, 2 Mar
5hr 3min
291 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
23:48
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3A
3E
2A
1A
INR205
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12334 Vibhuti Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12334 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
19:41
Sat, 2 Mar
5hr 4min
291 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00:45
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR235
13050 Asr Hwh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
21:27
Sat, 2 Mar
7hr 12min
291 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:39
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3A
INR195

Zamania to Luckeesarai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Zamania to Luckeesarai trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Zamania to Luckeesarai covering a distance of approx 290 kms. Trains from Zamania to Luckeesarai are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Zamania to Luckeesarai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Zamania to Luckeesarai train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Zamania to Luckeesarai online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Luckeesarai to Zamania train tickets online.

Zamania to Luckeesarai Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Luckeesarai from Zamania is 13006 Asr Hwh Mail. From Zamania, the train takes 5hr 3min hours to reach Luckeesarai. The train starts at 18:45:00 from Zamania ZNA and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 23:48:00. 13006 Asr Hwh Mail operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Zamania to Luckeesarai:

The cheapest train to Luckeesarai from Zamania is 13050 Asr Hwh Express. The train takes 7hr 12min to reach Luckeesarai from Zamania. The train starts at 21:27:00 from Zamania ZNA and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 04:39:00. Asr Hwh Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Zamania to Luckeesarai Last Train:

The last train to reach Luckeesarai from Zamania is 13050 Asr Hwh Express. From Zamania, the last train takes 7hr 12min hours to reach Luckeesarai. The last train starts at 21:27:00 from Zamania ZNA and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 04:39:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Zamania to Luckeesarai:

The first train to Luckeesarai from Zamania is 13008 U A Toofan Exp. From Zamania, the train takes 8hr 16min to reach Luckeesarai. This train starts at 01:58:00 from Zamania ZNA and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 10:14:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Zamania to Luckeesarai Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Zamania and Luckeesarai? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Zamania to Luckeesarai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Zamania to Luckeesarai everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Zamania to Luckeesarai everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Zamania to Luckeesarai by train?

A. While travelling from Zamania to Luckeesarai by train, the distance between the two locations is 290 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Zamania have?

A. Zamania has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Luckeesarai have?

A. Luckeesarai has 6 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Zamania to Luckeesarai?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Luckeesarai from Zamania.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Zamania to Luckeesarai?

A. Travel time by train between Zamania to Luckeesarai is 5hr 3min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Zamania to Luckeesarai.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Zamania to Luckeesarai.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Zamania to Luckeesarai? Provide details.

A. 13134 Bsb Sdah Express is the slowest train running between Zamania to Luckeesarai. Covering a distance of 290 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:34:00 and 20:45:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Zamania to Luckeesarai?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Zamania to Luckeesarai.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Zamania to Luckeesarai?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Zamania to Luckeesarai.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Zamania to Luckeesarai?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Zamania to Luckeesarai.

Zamania Railway Station

City : Zamania
Code : ZNA
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Kiul Jn Railway Station

City : Luckeesarai
Code : KIUL
Avg Rating : 2.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget