Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ndls Mldt Exp 14004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
18:00
New Delhi
29hr 30min
22 Stops
MLDT
23:30
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Mldt Exp 14004 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Mldt Exp 14004. Check Ndls Mldt Exp 14004 seat availability from New Delhi station to Malda Town station.

1A
INR3865
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops22
Duration29hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Mldt Exp 14004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14004 Ndls Mldt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts18:00-0111On Time
GZBGhaziabad18:4418:462min26 km1111min
MBMoradabad21:0221:108min167 km11139min
BEBareilly22:3322:352min258 km1111hr 4min
LKOLucknow Nr02:2502:3510min493 km7121hr 11min
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:5303:552min571 km2121hr 15min
GNGGauriganj04:3704:381min617 km1121hr 10min
AMEAmethi04:5104:532min631 km1121hr 12min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp05:3005:355min666 km2121hr 9min
BSBVaranasi Jn08:0008:1010min794 km51247min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:1509:2510min811 km3121hr 1min
BXRBuxar10:4710:492min905 km11256min
ARAAra Jn11:4311:452min973 km1121hr 12min
PNBEPatna Jn13:0513:1510min1022 km1121hr 9min
KIULKiul Jn16:0016:055min1146 km41257min
AHAAbhaipur16:4116:432min1169 km112On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn17:1717:225min1191 km11259min
SGGSultanganj17:5617:582min1220 km1121hr 2min
BGPBhagalpur18:4018:5010min1244 km11255min
SBGSahibganj Jn20:2020:255min1318 km11248min
BHWBarharwa Jn21:4021:422min1373 km21243min
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:0722:125min1387 km31243min
MLDTMalda Town23:30ends-1422 km11239min

Ndls Mldt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Ghaziabad
26 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
1
2min
Moradabad
167 km
21:02
21:10
Cancelled
1
8min
Bareilly
258 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
493 km
02:25
02:35
Cancelled
7
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
571 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Gauriganj
617 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Amethi
631 km
04:51
04:53
Cancelled
1
2min
MA BELHADEVI DP
666 km
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
2
5min
Varanasi Jn
794 km
08:00
08:10
Cancelled
5
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
811 km
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
3
10min
Buxar
905 km
10:47
10:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Ara Jn
973 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Patna Jn
1022 km
13:05
13:15
Cancelled
1
10min
Kiul Jn
1146 km
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
4
5min
Abhaipur
1169 km
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1191 km
17:17
17:22
Cancelled
1
5min
Sultanganj
1220 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhagalpur
1244 km
18:40
18:50
Cancelled
1
10min
Sahibganj Jn
1318 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Barharwa Jn
1373 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
2
2min
New Farakka Jn
1387 km
22:07
22:12
Cancelled
3
5min
Malda Town
1422 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Ndls Mldt Exp 14004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Mldt Exp - 14004 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Mldt Exp 14004 Train Information

Ndls Mldt Exp (14004) train runs from New Delhi to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1422 km. The fare classes on 14004 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Mldt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.