Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mldt Exp 14004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
18:00
New Delhi
29hr 30min
21 Stops
MLDT
23:30
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Exp 14004 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Exp 14004. Check Mldt Exp 14004 seat availability from New Delhi station to Malda Town station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3865
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NOT AVL
3hr 17min
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0007
3hr 17min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 0005
3hr 17min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 0003
3hr 17min
Sun, 16 Oct
WL1
80% Chances
3hr 17min
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
WL7
80% Chances
3hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops21
Duration29hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Exp 14004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14004 Mldt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts18:00-01411-
GZBGhaziabad18:4418:462min26 km-11-
MBMoradabad21:0221:108min167 km411-
BEBareilly22:3522:372min258 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr02:2502:3510min493 km312-
RBLRae Bareli Jn04:0104:032min571 km312-
GNGGauriganj04:4704:481min617 km112-
AMEAmethi05:0005:022min631 km112-
PBHPartapgarh Jn05:4005:455min666 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn08:0508:1510min794 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:2009:3010min811 km-12-
BXRBuxar10:5310:552min905 km112-
ARAAra Jn11:4311:452min973 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn13:0013:1010min1022 km112-
KIULKiul Jn16:0716:125min1146 km512-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:1617:215min1191 km112-
SGGSultanganj17:5717:592min1220 km112-
BGPBhagalpur18:4018:5010min1244 km112-
SBGSahibganj Jn20:2020:255min1318 km112-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:4021:422min1373 km212-
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:1422:195min1387 km212-
MLDTMalda Town23:30ends-1422 km-12-

Mldt Exp Running Status

Check 14004 Mldt Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
21:02
21:02
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
256 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
568 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
615 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
628 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
663 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
791 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
810 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
903 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
972 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1021 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
1144 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
1189 km
17:16
17:16
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
1218 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
1242 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Sahibganj Jn
1316 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Barharwa Jn
1371 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
1389 km
22:14
22:14
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
1424 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Exp 14004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Exp - 14004 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Exp 14004 Train Information

Mldt Exp (14004) train runs from New Delhi to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1422 km. The fare classes on 14004 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Exp 14004 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train kabhi vi time par nahi pahuchhta hai
They had not given special privacy in 2 tier AC at all
I journey this train from Moradabad to pratapghar and it's like supefast and reached pratapghar without any delay
food is very bad end happy jurnny
you cannot sleep in this train you had a pain in your head and neck I don't know why but I had ... when I sleep you feel a vibration in 3ac coach.... I am very unhappy 🙁
Good but sometimes it delays
These trend are varry nice
nive nice very much for you thank you for you to kab tak nhi hai na to kab tak nhi kr
good trip and enjoy the rest of your limit
good trip and enjoy the rest of your limit
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW