Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14004 Mldt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14004 Mldt Exp train live running status. 14004 Mldt Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Malda Town (MLDT) on Thu, Sun. 14004 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 14004 Mldt Exp from New Delhi is 18:00. The arrival time to Malda Town is 23:30. The total distance covered by Mldt Exp is 1424 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Malda Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mldt Exp - 14004.
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
21:02
21:02
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
256 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
568 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
615 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
628 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
663 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
791 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
810 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
903 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
972 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1021 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
1144 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
1189 km
17:16
17:16
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
1218 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
1242 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Sahibganj Jn
1316 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Barharwa Jn
1371 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
1389 km
22:14
22:14
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
1424 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14004 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mldt Exp 14004 train running or not?

A. Mldt Exp 14004 train starts from New Delhi at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mldt Exp 14004 train now?

A. Check the location of Mldt Exp 14004 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mldt Exp 14004 train?

A. The last stop for Mldt Exp 14004 train is Malda Town(MLDT). The train reaches Malda Town at 23:30