From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

New Delhi to Pune Flights

Book New Delhi to Pune flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹2898. Approximately 33 flights of different airlines fly between New Delhi and Pune. On flights from DEL - PNQ, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking. You can book return Pune New Delhi flight tickets.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
DEL
17:20
New Delhi
2hr 20min
flights
PNQ
19:40
Pune
24 Sep
2898
IndiGo
6E951
DEL
23:30
New Delhi
2hr 10min
flights
PNQ
01:40
Pune
25 Jul
3219
IndiGo
6E951
DEL
23:30
New Delhi
2hr 10min
flights
PNQ
01:40
Pune
26 Jul
3448
DEL
17:20
New Delhi
2hr 20min
flights
PNQ
19:40
Pune
27 Jul
3486
SpiceJet
SG8938
DEL
16:55
New Delhi
1hr 55min
flights
PNQ
18:50
Pune
28 Jul
3381
IndiGo
6E951
DEL
23:30
New Delhi
2hr 10min
flights
PNQ
01:40
Pune
29 Jul
3263
Vistara
UK997
DEL
17:35
New Delhi
2hr 10min
flights
PNQ
19:45
Pune
30 Jul
3147
DEL
17:20
New Delhi
2hr 20min
flights
PNQ
19:40
Pune
31 Jul
2908
Vistara
UK997
DEL
17:35
New Delhi
2hr 10min
flights
PNQ
19:45
Pune
01 Aug
3147

New Delhi to Pune Flights Route Details

Total Number of Flights33
Aerial Distance 1173 KM
Airlines on This RouteIndiGo, AirAsia India, Go Air, Air India, Vistara, SpiceJet, British Airways, Japan Airlines
Cheapest Fare2898
Cheapest Flight for Next 30 DaysAirAsia India I5794, 2908
Cheapest Flight for Next 60 DaysAirAsia India I5794, 2908
Minimum Flight Duration01 Hours & 55 Minutes
First Flight Departs from New DelhiSpiceJet 8189, Departs at 00:30
First Flight Arrives at PuneSpiceJet 8189, Arrives at 02:45
Last Flight Departs from New DelhiIndiGo 951, Departs at 23:30
Last Flight Arrives at PuneIndiGo 951, Arrives at 01:45

New Delhi Pune Flights - FAQs

  • Q. When is the earliest flight from New Delhi for Pune?

    A. The earliest flight for Pune departs at 00:30 from New Delhi and reaches Pune at 02:45. Book Now

  • Q. To reach Pune late at night, when does the last flight from New Delhi departs?

    A. To reach Pune late at night, the last flight from New Delhi departs at 23:30 and arrives Pune airport at 01:45. Many airlines provide services on this route. Book flights

  • Q. How far is New Delhi to Pune by flight and what is the daily frequency of flights on this route?

    A. New Delhi to Pune is approximately 1173 km by flight. The frequency of flights from New Delhi Airport to Pune Airport is about 33 daily. Check here to book now

  • Q. What is the average journey duration from New Delhi to Pune in a direct flight. Also, what is the approximate flight fare of the journey?

    A. If travelling from New Delhi to Pune by airways, the average journey duration will be 01 Hours & 55 Minutes and will cost around ₹2898. Book Now

  • Q. What is the hand baggage limit on domestic flights and do they vary? What is the baggage limit from New Delhi to Pune.

    A. Hand baggage limit on domestic flights vary from airlines to airlines. Please contact the concerned airlines for any such queries. Click here to book now

  • Q. For reaching Pune from New Delhi, how many flights fly on this route everyday?

    A. From New Delhi to Pune, there are 33 flights that fly on this route everyday. Reach Pune easily and conveniently by choosing any of these flights. click here to book

  • Q. To make flight bookings for New Delhi to Pune route in the next 30 days, what would be the lowest airfare for this route?

    A. If booking in next 30 days, ₹2898 would be the lowest airfare for a flight from New Delhi to Pune. There are 33 flights that fly on this route. Book online in advance and get the cheapest price for New Delhi to Pune route.

  • Q. For reaching Pune from New Delhi, how many weekly flights fly on this route?

    A. From New Delhi to Pune, there are 33 flights that fly on this route weekly. Book a flight that suits the schedule and offers better prices. The cheapest airfare for New Delhi to Pune route is ₹2898.

  • Q. To travel from New Delhi to Pune, what is the cheapest fare for today?

    A. Your search for the cheapest fares from New Delhi to Pune ends here. ₹2898 is the most affordable fare today. Go book flights right now!

  • Q. How to book tickets via internet from New Delhi to Pune?

    A. It is simple! Login to www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., New Delhi to Pune with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book the flight easily.

  • Q. Suggest as how ixigo is different from online travel agents?

    A. ixigo is not an online travel agency or agent. It is a travel search engine which aggregates several travel websites so that travellers get the best fares and deals.

  • Q. For a New Delhi to Pune flight, what is the check-in baggage limit?

    A. The check-in baggage limit for New Delhi to Pune flights depends upon the airline. But it is usually 7 kgs.

  • Q. How much hand luggage weight is allowed for New Delhi Pune flights?

    A. The allowed hand luggage weight for New Delhi Pune flights varies from 23 kgs to 60 kgs as per the cabin class booking.

  • Q. What are the advantages of web check-in before flying from New Delhi?

    A. The advantage of web check-in when flying from New Delhi is that one can reserve their own favourite seat and take a print out of the boarding pass without standing in long queues.

  • Q. What is the procedure to change the date of a flight (New Delhi to Pune)? Please help!

    A. It is possible to change the travel date for a New Delhi to Pune flight. Just have to contact the airlines and tell about the change of plan.

Cheapest New Delhi to Pune Flight Fares

New Delhi - Pune Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2908
31 Jul
AirAsia India
2908
New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
New Delhi - Pune
in 60 days
2908
31 Jul
AirAsia India
2908
New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
New Delhi - Pune
in 90 days
2898
24 Sep
AirAsia India
2898
New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2898
New Delhi - Pune
* New Delhi to Pune Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

New Delhi Details

How to Travel to & from Delhi Airport

Indira Gandhi International Airport is accessible from different parts of Delhi. You can either hire a cab, opt for a DTC bus, or travel by airport express metro. If you are opting for a metro then board one from New Delhi station. The first metro leaves around 4:45 am (all days) and the last metro leaves at 11:30 pm. And for those travelling from Dwarka Sector- 21 the first train leaves at 4:45 am (7 days) and the last train leaves at 11:15 pm. One can also download apps like Ola, Meru or Uber to book a cab from the desired location to reach Indira Gandhi International Airport.

Facilities at Delhi Airport

Being the finest airport in India, there are several services that you can avail at Delhi Airport. Services like free Wi-Fi, fast food joints, cafes and restaurants, premium lounges, airport express metro tickets and much more can be availed here. Also, in case of any lost items, they are kept for 3 months at the airport. For emergencies, one can visit Medanta (medical care) at T1D and T3. Also, ATMs of banks such as Punjab National Bank, Allahabad, Citibank, IndusInd, Canara, Kotak Mahindra, and Yes Bank are at T3, T1D, T1 (both domestic and international). And for currency exchange, one can find Central Bank of India at T3 (international) and Thomas Cook at T3 (both domestic and international).

Best Time to Visit Delhi

Delhi is one of the most loved tourist destinations of the country. Some of the world famous monuments and structures this city is home to are Qutub Minar, India Gate, Lotus Temple, Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb and Laxmi Narayan Temple. Though the city is flocked by tourists all year round but the Best Time to Visit Delhi is in the months of October, November, February and March. The weather during these months is pleasant and is ideal for excursions. Some people also prefer visiting Delhi during the monsoon season, which starts from late June and continues till late August.

Top Routes from New Delhi

Pune Details

How to Travel to & from Pune Airport

Lohegaon Airport is accessible from different parts of Pune. So, according to your budget, convenience, and need, you can choose from the following services.
a) The fastest way to reach Pune international airport is to hire a cab through Ola, Uber or Meru.
b) The second best way to reach Pune airport is to take a PMPML bus. This provider provides services after every 25-30 minutes from Pune railway station.
c) To reach Pune airport on time one can even hire an auto rickshaw. But don’t forget to negotiate before boarding the auto.

Facilities at Pune Airport

Being one of the finest airports, there are many great services that you can avail at Pune Airport. Services like:
- Shops and duty-free
- English-speaking staff inside the airport
- Restaurants
- Information desk
- Free Wifi available
- General taxi service
- Pre-paid taxi service
- ATMs and Cash Machines
- Car Rental
- City bus service (PMPML)
- Currency exchange
- Luggage trolley
- Medical Services

Best Time to Visit Pune

The second largest city in the state of Maharashtra, the city welcomes tourists with number of tourist destinations which include various pilgrimage centers and beautiful hill stations. It exhibits itself as one of those rare cities that possess a twin image. It displays the quintessence of Maharashtrian culture merged with a modern industrial metropolis. Beholding a typical semi-arid climate, the city receives three main seasons; monsoon, summers and winters. The Best Time to Visit Pune out of these seasons would be during winter months when the weather is cool and enjoyable. Pune witnesses such a weather from October to February.

Top Routes to Pune

New Delhi to Pune Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 21 Jul
  • 22 Jul
  • 23 Jul
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
    3219
    New Delhi to Pune by IndiGo Airline from INR 3219
    New Delhi - Pune
    IndiGo
  • 26 Jul
    3448
    New Delhi to Pune by IndiGo Airline from INR 3448
    New Delhi - Pune
    IndiGo
  • 27 Jul
    3486
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3486
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 28 Jul
    3381
    New Delhi to Pune by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3381
    New Delhi - Pune
    SpiceJet
  • 29 Jul
    3263
    New Delhi to Pune by IndiGo Airline from INR 3263
    New Delhi - Pune
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jul
    3147
    New Delhi to Pune by Vistara Airline from INR 3147
    New Delhi - Pune
    Vistara
  • 31 Jul
    2908
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 01 Aug
    3147
    New Delhi to Pune by Vistara Airline from INR 3147
    New Delhi - Pune
    Vistara
  • 02 Aug
    3077
    New Delhi to Pune by IndiGo Airline from INR 3077
    New Delhi - Pune
    IndiGo
  • 03 Aug
    2961
    New Delhi to Pune by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2961
    New Delhi - Pune
    SpiceJet
  • 04 Aug
    2908
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 05 Aug
    2961
    New Delhi to Pune by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2961
    New Delhi - Pune
    SpiceJet
  • 06 Aug
    2937
    New Delhi to Pune by Vistara Airline from INR 2937
    New Delhi - Pune
    Vistara
  • 07 Aug
    2908
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 08 Aug
    2908
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 09 Aug
    3398
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3398
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 10 Aug
    2908
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 11 Aug
    2908
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 12 Aug
    2982
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2982
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 13 Aug
    2908
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 14 Aug
    3486
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3486
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 15 Aug
    3486
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3486
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 16 Aug
    2982
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2982
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 17 Aug
    2982
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2982
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 18 Aug
    4562
    New Delhi to Pune by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4562
    New Delhi - Pune
    SpiceJet
  • 19 Aug
    4116
    New Delhi to Pune by IndiGo Airline from INR 4116
    New Delhi - Pune
    IndiGo
  • 20 Aug
    2982
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2982
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 21 Aug
    2961
    New Delhi to Pune by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2961
    New Delhi - Pune
    SpiceJet
  • 22 Aug
    2961
    New Delhi to Pune by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2961
    New Delhi - Pune
    SpiceJet
  • 23 Aug
    2908
    New Delhi to Pune by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2908
    New Delhi - Pune
    AirAsia India
  • 24 Aug
Holidays

New Delhi Airport Details

Name : Indira Gandhi International Airport
Address : Airport Road, New Delhi, Delhi - 110037
Phone : 91 124 3376000.

Pune Airport Details

Name : Pune Airport
Address : Airport Director / Public Information Officer,Airports Authority of India,Civil Enclave,Pune Airport, Lohegaon,Pune-411032 (Maharashtra)
Phone : 91-20-26683232