Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

03384 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
04:00
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
5hr 45min
28 Stops
GAYA
09:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03384 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GAYA
DDU
-
-
-

03384 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special - 03384 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special 03384 runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days. The Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special 03384 passenger departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special - 03384 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special has the longest halt time at Bhabua Road,Kudra,Sasaram,Dehri On Sone, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr04:2004:211min17 km-1114min
SYJSaidraja04:2904:301min26 km-1115min
KMSKaramnasa04:3704:381min34 km-1118min
DGODurgauti04:4804:491min46 km-1122min
BBUBhabua Road04:5604:582min55 km-1123min
PSEPusauli05:0905:101min68 km-1124min
KTQKudra05:2005:222min77 km-1125min
KVDKhurmabad Road05:3005:311min83 km-1124min
SSGShiu Sagar Road05:3605:371min89 km-1126min
KMGEKumahu05:4305:441min94 km-1128min
SSMSasaram05:4905:512min102 km-1135min
KWDKarwandia05:5906:001min110 km-1136min
PHEPahaleja Halt06:0606:071min116 km-1137min
DOSDehri On Sone06:2306:252min120 km-1127min
SEBSon Nagar06:3406:351min126 km-1131min
CPBHChiraila06:4006:411min131 km-1138min
AUBRAnugraha N Road06:4706:481min137 km-1132min
DKMNDeoria Kurhma Naresh Halt06:5306:541min143 km-11On Time
PESPhesar06:5907:001min145 km-1147min
BHKHBaghoikusa07:0607:071min150 km-1147min
JHNJakhim07:1307:141min157 km-1148min
DORDDeo Road07:2007:211min160 km-1147min
RFJRafiganj07:2707:281min167 km-1150min
IMGEIsmailpur07:3507:361min177 km-1155min
GRRUGuraru07:4207:431min184 km-1156min
PRYParaiya07:5007:511min189 km-1157min
KSTAKastha07:5807:591min197 km-1158min
GAYAGaya Jn09:45ends-205 km-11On Time

03384 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Baghoikusa at 08:11
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
04:25
04:00
25min
-
Source
Chandauli Mjhwr
17 km
05:09
04:20
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
1392min
Saidraja
25 km
05:19
04:29
05:20
04:30
50min
-
1min
Karamnasa
34 km
05:30
04:37
05:32
04:38
54min
-
2min
Durgauti
45 km
05:42
04:48
05:43
04:49
54min
-
1min
Bhabua Road
54 km
05:50
04:56
05:54
04:58
56min
-
4min
PUSAULI
67 km
06:03
05:09
06:04
05:10
54min
-
1min
Kudra
76 km
06:15
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1387min
KHURMABAD ROAD
83 km
06:39
05:30
06:40
05:31
1hr 9min
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
88 km
06:47
05:36
06:48
05:37
1hr 11min
-
1min
KUMAHU
94 km
06:58
05:43
06:59
05:44
1hr 15min
-
1min
Sasaram
102 km
07:08
05:49
07:12
05:51
1hr 21min
-
4min
KARWANDIA
109 km
07:19
05:59
07:20
06:00
1hr 20min
-
1min
Pahaleja Halt
115 km
07:25
06:06
07:26
06:07
1hr 19min
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
120 km
07:30
06:23
07:33
06:25
1hr 8min
-
3min
Son Nagar
125 km
07:39
06:34
07:41
06:35
1hr 6min
-
2min
CHIRAILA
131 km
07:45
06:40
07:46
06:41
1hr 5min
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
136 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt
143 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Phesar
145 km
08:04
06:59
08:05
07:00
1hr 5min
-
1min
Baghoikusa
150 km
08:11
07:06
08:12
07:07
1hr 5min
-
1min
Jakhim
156 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
DEO ROAD
160 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Rafiganj
167 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Ismailpur
176 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Guraru
183 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Paraiya
189 km
08:50
07:50
08:51
07:51
1hr
-
1min
Kastha
196 km
08:58
07:58
08:59
07:59
1hr
-
1min
Gaya Jn
205 km
10:18
09:45
Destination
33min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special (03384) Train

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya Memu Special (03384) runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03384 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
लोकल लोगों के लिए अच्छा है
लोकल लोगों के लिए अच्छा है
WRITE A REVIEW