Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special train live running status. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special train runs from Punalur (PUU) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06639 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special from Punalur is 06:30. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 11:35. The total distance covered by Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special is 180 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Punalur to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special - 06639.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Punalur at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
19 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Ezhukone
26 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
31 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Kilikollur
38 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
95 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
108 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Nemem
116 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Balaramapuram
122 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Dhanuvachapuram
132 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
138 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
146 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
161 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
180 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

06639 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 running or not?

A. Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 starts from Punalur at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 now?

A. Check the location of Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 train?

A. The last stop for Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06639 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 11:35
Punalur to Nagercoil Trains Running Status