Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16780 Rmm Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16780 Rmm Tpty Exp train live running status. 16780 Rmm Tpty Exp train runs from Rameswaram (RMM) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Thu, Fri, Sun. 16780 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 16780 Rmm Tpty Exp from Rameswaram is 16:30. The arrival time to Tirupati is 10:10. The total distance covered by Rmm Tpty Exp is 825 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rameswaram to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Tpty Exp - 16780.
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Katpadi Jn at 07:46
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
17:10
16:55
17:12
16:57
15min
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
17:41
17:23
17:42
17:25
17min
-
1min
Paramakkudi
89 km
18:12
17:48
18:13
17:50
23min
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
18:34
18:15
18:38
18:20
18min
-
4min
Madurai Jn
161 km
19:36
19:25
19:42
19:30
12min
-
6min
Kodaikanal Road
201 km
20:15
20:03
20:17
20:05
12min
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
223 km
20:45
20:55
21:10
21:00
10min
-
25min
Tiruchchirapali
317 km
22:13
22:15
22:21
22:20
1min
-
8min
Thanjavur
367 km
23:20
23:05
23:24
23:07
17min
-
4min
Kumbakonam
406 km
23:57
23:40
23:58
23:42
16min
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
437 km
00:29
00:23
00:33
00:25
8min
-
4min
Chidambaram
475 km
01:07
00:58
01:17
01:00
17min
-
10min
Villupuram Jn
560 km
03:05
03:05
03:27
03:10
17min
-
22min
Tiruvannamalai
627 km
04:34
04:18
04:40
04:20
20min
-
6min
Vellore Cant
711 km
06:10
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
17min
Katpadi Jn
720 km
06:50
07:35
07:46
07:45
1min
-
56min
Pakala Jn
783 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
1min
Tirupati
825 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16780 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 running or not?

A. Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 starts from Rameswaram at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 10:10
Rameswaram to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rameswaram to Tirupati