Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16780 Rmm Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16780 Rmm Tpty Exp train live running status. 16780 Rmm Tpty Exp train runs from Mandapam (MMM) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Thu, Fri, Sun. 16780 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 16780 Rmm Tpty Exp from Mandapam is 16:53. The arrival time to Tirupati is 10:10. The total distance covered by Rmm Tpty Exp is 828 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mandapam to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Tpty Exp - 16780.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yet to start from Mandapam at 16:53
Refresh
Updated 19hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mandapam
18 km
Source
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
54 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
90 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Madurai Jn
161 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Kodaikanal Road
202 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
227 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
322 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
372 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
411 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
442 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
462 km
00:47
00:47
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
479 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirupadripulyur
521 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
564 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruvannamalai
631 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Arni Road
679 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Vellore Cant
714 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
786 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
828 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16780 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 train running or not?

A. Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 train starts from Mandapam at 16:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 10:10