Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
16:30
Rameswaram
17hr 40min
18 Stops
TPTY
10:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR235
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NOT AVL
8hr 49min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16780 Rmm Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts16:30-0311On Time
MMMMandapam16:5516:572min17 km11111min
RMDRamanathapuram17:2317:252min54 km11115min
PMKParamakkudi17:4817:502min89 km11123min
MNMManamadurai Jn18:1518:205min113 km11122min
MDUMadurai Jn19:2519:305min161 km2112min
KQNKodaikanal Road20:0320:052min201 km-117min
DGDindigul Jn20:5521:005min223 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali22:1522:205min318 km-11On Time
TJThanjavur23:0523:072min367 km-118min
KMUKumbakonam23:4023:422min407 km1118min
MVMayiladuturai J00:2300:252min438 km-12
CDMChidambaram00:5801:002min475 km-1217min
VMVillupuram Jn03:0503:105min560 km-12On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai04:1804:202min628 km-1211min
VLRVellore Cant06:2506:272min711 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn07:3507:4510min721 km412On Time
PAKPakala Jn08:5909:001min784 km-1211min
TPTYTirupati10:10ends-826 km-12On Time

Rmm Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Madurai Jn
161 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Kodaikanal Road
201 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
223 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
317 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
367 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
406 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
437 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
475 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
560 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruvannamalai
627 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Vellore Cant
711 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
720 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Pakala Jn
783 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
825 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Tpty Exp - 16780 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rmm Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 Train Information

Rmm Tpty Exp (16780) train runs from Rameswaram to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 826 km. The fare classes on 16780 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Tpty Exp 16780 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super super thanks 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
very worset ixigo app booking time confirm chances 99% but no confirm my tickets
good.. very good at to reaching their destination.. good driving..
very worest train and God
good day okkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
MV TO TPTY 10 HOURS MORE THAN RUNNING TIME .. ACTUAL 7 HRS IT'S RIGHT TIME
very good super excited excellent
charging points not available in AC compartment
this train is good service love it....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW