Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06788Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
387 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Sangrur
420 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
432 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Tohana
482 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Barsola
534 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Julana
568 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
670 km
13:35
13:35
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
35min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
918 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
1081 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1763 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1839 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
2114 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
2215 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
2322 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
20:51
20:51
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
9min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
2560 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2677 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
2799 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
2808 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2880 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
2913 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2998 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3118 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3178 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Karur
3243 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
3319 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
3413 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Kodaikanal Road
3435 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
3476 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
3519 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Satur
3546 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
3567 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
3604 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
3633 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination